Bus timetable - Stagecoach 73

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Carlisle - Caldbeck - Bassenthwaite - Keswick [Stagecoach 73] (page 1 of 2)

From: Saturday, 27 March 2021

Until: Saturday, 30 October 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Saturdays
Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 6
07:45
Carlisle English Street stand E
07:48
Carlisle Junction Street
07:51
Dalston Blue Bell
08:01
Welton
08:08
Caldbeck
08:18
Hesket Newmarket Old Crown depart
08:26
Caldbeck Village shop
08:33
Ireby
08:47
Uldale
08:52
Castle Inn junction to Uldale
09:01
Bassenthwaite village
09:05
Mirehouse
09:10
Last stop: Keswick Bus Station
09:20
Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 6
time
Carlisle English Street stand E
time
Carlisle Junction Street
time
Dalston Blue Bell
time
Welton
time
Caldbeck
time
Hesket Newmarket Old Crown depart
12:25
Caldbeck Village shop
12:32
Ireby
12:46
Uldale
12:51
Castle Inn junction to Uldale
13:00
Bassenthwaite village
13:04
Mirehouse
13:09
Last stop: Keswick Bus Station
13:19
Notes
[Last updated 03/03/21]

Keswick - Bassenthwaite - Caldbeck - Carlisle [Stagecoach 73] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Saturdays
Saturdays
First stop: Keswick Bus Station
11:30
Mirehouse
11:40
Bassenthwaite village
11:45
Castle Inn junction to Uldale
11:49
Uldale
11:58
Ireby
12:03
Caldbeck village shop
12:17
Hesket Newmarket Old Crown
12:23
Caldbeck, Church (opp)
time
Welton
time
Dalston Blue Bell
time
Carlisle Junction Street
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time
Saturdays
First stop: Keswick Bus Station
15:30
Mirehouse
15:40
Bassenthwaite village
15:45
Castle Inn junction to Uldale
15:49
Uldale
15:58
Ireby
16:03
Caldbeck village shop
16:17
Hesket Newmarket Old Crown
16:24
Caldbeck, Church (opp)
16:31
Welton
16:41
Dalston Blue Bell
16:48
Carlisle Junction Street
16:57
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
17:03
Notes
[last updated 03/03/21]

Lakes By Bus timetable booklet

If you would like a free copy of the "Lakes by Bus" booklet, which includes the timetable for this service, plus others across the Lake District, and more information. 

Please contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with your postal address.

Additional information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)