Bus timetable - Stagecoach 73

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Carlisle - Caldbeck - Bassenthwaite - Keswick [Stagecoach 73] (page 1 of 2)

From: Saturday, 08 August 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Saturdays
Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 6
07:45
Carlisle English Street stand E
07:47
Carlisle Junction Street
07:50
Dalston Blue Bell
08:00
Welton
08:07
Caldbeck
08:16
Hesket Newmarket Old Crown depart
08:23
Caldbeck Village shop
08:30
Ireby
08:42
Uldale
08:46
Castle Inn junction to Uldale
08:56
Bassenthwaite village
08:59
Mirehouse
09:04
Last stop: Keswick Bus Station
09:14
Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 6
time - -
Carlisle English Street stand E
time - -
Carlisle Junction Street
time - -
Dalston Blue Bell
time - -
Welton
time - -
Caldbeck
time - -
Hesket Newmarket Old Crown depart
12:25
Caldbeck Village shop
12:32
Ireby
12:44
Uldale
12:48
Castle Inn junction to Uldale
12:58
Bassenthwaite village
13:01
Mirehouse
13:06
Last stop: Keswick Bus Station
13:16

Keswick - Bassenthwaite - Caldbeck - Carlisle [Stagecoach 73] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Saturdays
Saturdays
First stop: Keswick Bus Station
11:30
Mirehouse
11:40
Bassenthwaite village
11:45
Castle Inn junction to Uldale
11:48
Uldale
11:58
Ireby
12:02
Caldbeck village shop
12:14
Hesket Newmarket Old Crown
12:20
Caldbeck, Church (opp)
time - -
Welton
time - -
Dalston Blue Bell
time - -
Carlisle Junction Street
time - -
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time - -
Saturdays
First stop: Keswick Bus Station
15:30
Mirehouse
15:40
Bassenthwaite village
15:45
Castle Inn junction to Uldale
15:48
Uldale
15:58
Ireby
16:02
Caldbeck village shop
16:14
Hesket Newmarket Old Crown
16:22
Caldbeck, Church (opp)
16:29
Welton
16:38
Dalston Blue Bell
16:45
Carlisle Junction Street
16:55
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
17:00

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk