Bus timetable - Reays 74 75

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Dalston - Carlisle - Scotby - Wetheral - Cotehill [Reays 74 / 75] [from 28 September 2020] (page 1 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Dalston, Bridge End
07:28
Dalston, Glebe Close
time
Dalston, Blue Bell
07:32
Cummersdale, Square
07:39
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
07:47
Carlisle, Devonshire Street [F]
07:54
Rosehill, Tesco
time
Durranhill, Cumrew Close
time
Durranhill, Wingate Road
time
Scotby, School
08:06
Scotby, The Royal Oak
08:09
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (S)
time@
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
time@
Wetheral, The Green
08:13
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
08:17
Cotehill, Village Hall
time
Last stop: Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (N)
08:19
Monday to Saturday
74
First stop: Dalston, Bridge End
08:25
Dalston, Glebe Close
08:29
Dalston, Blue Bell
08:32
Cummersdale, Square
08:39
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
08:47
Carlisle, Devonshire Street [F]
08:54
Rosehill, Tesco
09:04
Durranhill, Cumrew Close
09:09
Durranhill, Wingate Road
09:11
Scotby, School
09:13
Scotby, The Royal Oak
09:16
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (S)
09:21
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
09:27
Wetheral, The Green
09:31
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
time
Cotehill, Village Hall
time - -
Last stop: Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (N)
time
Monday to Saturday
75
First stop: Dalston, Bridge End
09:25
Dalston, Glebe Close
09:29
Dalston, Blue Bell
09:32
Cummersdale, Square
09:39
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
09:47
Carlisle, Devonshire Street [F]
09:54
Rosehill, Tesco
10:04
Durranhill, Cumrew Close
time
Durranhill, Wingate Road
time
Scotby, School
10:08
Scotby, The Royal Oak
10:11
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (S)
time@
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
time@
Wetheral, The Green
10:15
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
10:19
Cotehill, Village Hall
10:25
Last stop: Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (N)
10:34
Monday to Saturday
74
First stop: Dalston, Bridge End
10:25
Dalston, Glebe Close
10:29
Dalston, Blue Bell
10:32
Cummersdale, Square
10:39
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
10:47
Carlisle, Devonshire Street [F]
10:54
Rosehill, Tesco
11:04
Durranhill, Cumrew Close
11:09
Durranhill, Wingate Road
11:11
Scotby, School
11:13
Scotby, The Royal Oak
11:16
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (S)
11:21
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
11:27
Wetheral, The Green
11:31
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
time
Cotehill, Village Hall
time - -
Last stop: Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (N)
time
Monday to Saturday
75
First stop: Dalston, Bridge End
11:25
Dalston, Glebe Close
11:29
Dalston, Blue Bell
11:32
Cummersdale, Square
11:39
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
11:47
Carlisle, Devonshire Street [F]
11:54
Rosehill, Tesco
12:04
Durranhill, Cumrew Close
time
Durranhill, Wingate Road
time
Scotby, School
12:08
Scotby, The Royal Oak
12:11
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (S)
time@
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
time@
Wetheral, The Green
12:15
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
12:19
Cotehill, Village Hall
12:25
Last stop: Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (N)
12:34
Monday to Saturday
74
First stop: Dalston, Bridge End
12:25
Dalston, Glebe Close
12:29
Dalston, Blue Bell
12:32
Cummersdale, Square
12:39
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
12:47
Carlisle, Devonshire Street [F]
12:54
Rosehill, Tesco
13:04
Durranhill, Cumrew Close
13:09
Durranhill, Wingate Road
13:11
Scotby, School
13:13
Scotby, The Royal Oak
13:16
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (S)
13:21
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
13:27
Wetheral, The Green
13:31
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
time
Cotehill, Village Hall
time - -
Last stop: Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (N)
time
Monday to Saturday
75
First stop: Dalston, Bridge End
13:25
Dalston, Glebe Close
13:29
Dalston, Blue Bell
13:32
Cummersdale, Square
13:39
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
13:47
Carlisle, Devonshire Street [F]
13:54
Rosehill, Tesco
14:04
Durranhill, Cumrew Close
time
Durranhill, Wingate Road
time
Scotby, School
14:08
Scotby, The Royal Oak
14:11
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (S)
time@
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
time@
Wetheral, The Green
14:15
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
14:19
Cotehill, Village Hall
14:25
Last stop: Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (N)
14:34
Monday to Saturday
74
First stop: Dalston, Bridge End
14:25
Dalston, Glebe Close
14:29
Dalston, Blue Bell
14:32
Cummersdale, Square
14:39
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
14:47
Carlisle, Devonshire Street [F]
14:54
Rosehill, Tesco
15:04
Durranhill, Cumrew Close
15:09
Durranhill, Wingate Road
15:11
Scotby, School
15:13
Scotby, The Royal Oak
15:16
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (S)
15:21
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
15:27
Wetheral, The Green
15:31
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
time
Cotehill, Village Hall
time - -
Last stop: Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (N)
time
Monday to Saturday
75
First stop: Dalston, Bridge End
15:25
Dalston, Glebe Close
15:29
Dalston, Blue Bell
15:32
Cummersdale, Square
15:39
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
15:47
Carlisle, Devonshire Street [F]
15:54
Rosehill, Tesco
16:04
Durranhill, Cumrew Close
time
Durranhill, Wingate Road
time
Scotby, School
16:08
Scotby, The Royal Oak
16:11
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (S)
time@
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
time@
Wetheral, The Green
16:15
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
16:19
Cotehill, Village Hall
16:25
Last stop: Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (N)
16:34
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Dalston, Bridge End
16:25
Dalston, Glebe Close
16:29
Dalston, Blue Bell
16:32
Cummersdale, Square
16:39
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
16:47
Carlisle, Devonshire Street [F]
16:54
Rosehill, Tesco
17:04
Durranhill, Cumrew Close
17:09
Durranhill, Wingate Road
17:11
Scotby, School
17:15
Scotby, The Royal Oak
17:16
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (S)
17:21
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
17:23
Wetheral, The Green
17:43
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
time
Cotehill, Village Hall
17:29+
Last stop: Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (N)
time
Notes
See page 2A for Notes

Cotehill - Wetheral - Scotby - Carlisle - Dalston [Reays 74 / 75] (page 2 of 2 )
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Wetheral, Post Office
See time below
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
time
Cotehill, Village Hall
07:21
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (N)
time
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (S)
time
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
time
Wetheral, The Green
07:31
Scotby, The Royal Oak
07:35
Scotby, School
07:36
Durranhill, Cumrew Close
07:41
Durranhill, Wingate Road
07:43
Rosehill, Tesco
time
Carlisle, College (opposite)
07:49
Carlisle, Lowther Street [T]
07:51
Carlisle, The Courts [E]
08:00
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
08:04
Cummersdale, The Square
08:13
Dalston, The Blue Bell
08:20
Dalston, Bridge End
08:23
Last stop: Dalston, Glebe Close
08:29
Monday to Saturday
75
First stop: Wetheral, Post Office
08:13
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
08:17
Cotehill, Village Hall
time
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (N)
08:34
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (S)
time
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
time
Wetheral, The Green
time
Scotby, The Royal Oak
08:40
Scotby, School
08:41
Durranhill, Cumrew Close
time
Durranhill, Wingate Road
time
Rosehill, Tesco
time
Carlisle, College (opposite)
08:50
Carlisle, Lowther Street [T]
08:52
Carlisle, The Courts [E]
09:00
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
09:04
Cummersdale, The Square
09:13
Dalston, The Blue Bell
09:20
Dalston, Bridge End
09:23
Last stop: Dalston, Glebe Close
09:29
Monday to Saturday
74
First stop: Wetheral, Post Office
See time below
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
See time below
Cotehill, Village Hall
time
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (N)
See time below
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (S)
09:25
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
09:27
Wetheral, The Green
09:31
Scotby, The Royal Oak
09:35
Scotby, School
09:36
Durranhill, Cumrew Close
09:41
Durranhill, Wingate Road
09:43
Rosehill, Tesco
09:47
Carlisle, College (opposite)
09:51
Carlisle, Lowther Street [T]
09:53
Carlisle, The Courts [E]
10:00
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
10:04
Cummersdale, The Square
10:13
Dalston, The Blue Bell
10:20
Dalston, Bridge End
10:23
Last stop: Dalston, Glebe Close
10:29
Monday to Saturday
75
First stop: Wetheral, Post Office
10:15
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
10:19
Cotehill, Village Hall
10:28
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (N)
10:34
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (S)
time
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
time
Wetheral, The Green
time
Scotby, The Royal Oak
10:40
Scotby, School
10:41
Durranhill, Cumrew Close
time
Durranhill, Wingate Road
time
Rosehill, Tesco
10:47
Carlisle, College (opposite)
10:51
Carlisle, Lowther Street [T]
10:53
Carlisle, The Courts [E]
11:00
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
11:04
Cummersdale, The Square
11:13
Dalston, The Blue Bell
11:20
Dalston, Bridge End
11:23
Last stop: Dalston, Glebe Close
11:29
Monday to Saturday
74
First stop: Wetheral, Post Office
See time below
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
See time below
Cotehill, Village Hall
time
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (N)
See time below
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (S)
11:25
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
11:27
Wetheral, The Green
11:31
Scotby, The Royal Oak
11:35
Scotby, School
11:36
Durranhill, Cumrew Close
11:41
Durranhill, Wingate Road
11:43
Rosehill, Tesco
11:47
Carlisle, College (opposite)
11:51
Carlisle, Lowther Street [T]
11:53
Carlisle, The Courts [E]
12:00
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
12:04
Cummersdale, The Square
12:13
Dalston, The Blue Bell
12:20
Dalston, Bridge End
12:23
Last stop: Dalston, Glebe Close
12:29
Monday to Saturday
75
First stop: Wetheral, Post Office
12:15
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
12:19
Cotehill, Village Hall
12:28
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (N)
12:34
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (S)
time
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
time
Wetheral, The Green
time
Scotby, The Royal Oak
12:40
Scotby, School
12:41
Durranhill, Cumrew Close
time
Durranhill, Wingate Road
time
Rosehill, Tesco
12:47
Carlisle, College (opposite)
12:51
Carlisle, Lowther Street [T]
12:53
Carlisle, The Courts [E]
13:00
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
13:04
Cummersdale, The Square
13:13
Dalston, The Blue Bell
13:20
Dalston, Bridge End
13:23
Last stop: Dalston, Glebe Close
13:29
Monday to Saturday
74
First stop: Wetheral, Post Office
See time below
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
See time below
Cotehill, Village Hall
time
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (N)
See time below
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (S)
13:25
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
13:27
Wetheral, The Green
13:31
Scotby, The Royal Oak
13:35
Scotby, School
13:36
Durranhill, Cumrew Close
13:41
Durranhill, Wingate Road
13:43
Rosehill, Tesco
13:47
Carlisle, College (opposite)
13:51
Carlisle, Lowther Street [T]
13:53
Carlisle, The Courts [E]
14:00
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
14:04
Cummersdale, The Square
14:13
Dalston, The Blue Bell
14:20
Dalston, Bridge End
14:23
Last stop: Dalston, Glebe Close
14:29
Monday to Saturday
75
First stop: Wetheral, Post Office
14:15
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
14:19
Cotehill, Village Hall
14:28
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (N)
14:34
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (S)
time
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
time
Wetheral, The Green
time
Scotby, The Royal Oak
14:40
Scotby, School
14:41
Durranhill, Cumrew Close
time
Durranhill, Wingate Road
time
Rosehill, Tesco
14:47
Carlisle, College (opposite)
14:51
Carlisle, Lowther Street [T]
14:53
Carlisle, The Courts [E]
15:00
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
15:04
Cummersdale, The Square
15:13
Dalston, The Blue Bell
15:20
Dalston, Bridge End
15:23
Last stop: Dalston, Glebe Close
15:29
Monday to Saturday
74
First stop: Wetheral, Post Office
See time below
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
See time below
Cotehill, Village Hall
time
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (N)
See time below
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (S)
15:25
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
15:27
Wetheral, The Green
15:31
Scotby, The Royal Oak
15:35
Scotby, School
15:36
Durranhill, Cumrew Close
15:41
Durranhill, Wingate Road
15:43
Rosehill, Tesco
15:47
Carlisle, College (opposite)
15:51
Carlisle, Lowther Street [T]
15:53
Carlisle, The Courts [E]
16:00
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
16:04
Cummersdale, The Square
16:13
Dalston, The Blue Bell
16:20
Dalston, Bridge End
16:23
Last stop: Dalston, Glebe Close
16:29
Monday to Saturday
75
First stop: Wetheral, Post Office
16:15
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
16:19
Cotehill, Village Hall
16:28
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (N)
16:34
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (S)
time
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
time
Wetheral, The Green
time
Scotby, The Royal Oak
16:40
Scotby, School
16:41
Durranhill, Cumrew Close
time
Durranhill, Wingate Road
time
Rosehill, Tesco
16:47
Carlisle, College (opposite)
16:51
Carlisle, Lowther Street [T]
16:53
Carlisle, The Courts [E]
17:00
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
17:04
Cummersdale, The Square
17:13
Dalston, The Blue Bell
17:20
Dalston, Bridge End
17:23
Last stop: Dalston, Glebe Close
time
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Wetheral, Post Office
See time below
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
See time below
Cotehill, Village Hall
17:33
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (N)
time
Cumwhinton, Lowther Arms (S)
time
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
time
Wetheral, The Green
17:43
Scotby, The Royal Oak
17:47
Scotby, School
17:48
Durranhill, Cumrew Close
17:53
Durranhill, Wingate Road
17:55
Rosehill, Tesco
17:59
Carlisle, College (opposite)
18:03
Carlisle, Lowther Street [T]
18:05
Carlisle, The Courts [E]
18:12
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
18:16
Cummersdale, The Square
18:25
Dalston, The Blue Bell
18:32
Dalston, Bridge End
18:35
Last stop: Dalston, Glebe Close
time
Notes

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk