Bus timetables - Stagecoach 755

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Morecambe - Carnforth - Kendal - Bowness-on-Windermere [Stagecoach 755] (page 1 of 2) (from 1 June 2020)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Daily
Daily
SSH
First stop: Heysham Combermere Road
time
Heysham Towers
time
Morecambe Battery
08:34
Morecambe Bus Station stand 1
08:40
Morecambe Euston Road
08:42
Happy Mount Park
08:49
Hest Bank Station Road
08:52
Bolton le Sands St Michaels Lane
08:55
Carnforth Haws Hill (arr)
09:04
Carnforth Haws Hill (dep)
09:04
Pine Lake
09:09
Milnthorpe The Square
09:17
Levens Bridge
09:23
Helsington Lumley Road
09:30
Kendal opp Bus Stn (arr)
09:37
Kendal opp Bus Stn (dep)
time
Ings
time
Windermere Rail Station
time
Last stop: Bowness Pier
time
Daily
First stop: Heysham Combermere Road
09:41
Heysham Towers
09:45
Morecambe Battery
09:53
Morecambe Bus Station stand 1
10:00
Morecambe Euston Road
10:03
Happy Mount Park
10:12
Hest Bank Station Road
10:15
Bolton le Sands St Michaels Lane
10:18
Carnforth Haws Hill arrive
10:25
Carnforth Haws Hill depart
10:25
Pine Lake
10:30
Milnthorpe The Square
10:40
Levbens Bridge
10:46
Helsington Lumley Road
10:53
Kendal opposite Bus Station arrive
11:04
Kendal opposite Bus Station depart
11:06
Ings
11:16
Windermere Rail Station
11:23
Last stop: Bowness Pier
11:33
Daily
First stop: Heysham Combermere Road
time
Heysham Towers
time
Morecambe Battery
time
Morecambe Bus Station stand 1
11:00
Morecambe Euston Road
11:02
Happy Mount Park
11:08
Hest Bank Station Road
11:11
Bolton le Sands St Michaels Lane
11:14
Carnforth Haws Hill arrive
11:23
Carnforth Haws Hill depart
11:23
Pine Lake
11:28
Milnthorpe The Square
11:36
Levbens Bridge
11:42
Helsington Lumley Road
11:49
Kendal opposite Bus Station arrive
11:58
Kendal opposite Bus Station depart
11:59
Ings
12:11
Windermere Rail Station
12:21
Last stop: Bowness Pier
12:31
Daily
First stop: Heysham Combermere Road
time
Heysham Towers
time
Morecambe Battery
time
Morecambe Bus Station stand 1
16:15
Morecambe Euston Road
16:17
Happy Mount Park
16:23
Hest Bank Station Road
16:26
Bolton le Sands St Michaels Lane
16:29
Carnforth Haws Hill arrive
16:38
Carnforth Haws Hill depart
16:38
Pine Lake
16:43
Milnthorpe The Square
16:51
Levbens Bridge
16:57
Helsington Lumley Road
17:04
Kendal opposite Bus Station arrive
17:13
Kendal opposite Bus Station depart
17:14
Ings
17:26
Windermere Rail Station
17:36
Last stop: Bowness Pier
17:46
Notes
Notes: SSH School Holidays and weekends

Bowness - Carnforth - Morecambe [Stagecoach 755] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Daily
Daily
First stop: Bowness Pier
time
Windermere Rail Station
time
Ings
time
Kendal opp Bus Stn (arr)
time
Kendal opp Bus Stn (dep)
09:45
Helsington Lumley Road
09:51
Levens Bridge
09:58
Milnthorpe A6
10:05
Pine Lake
10:12
Carnforth New Street arrive
10:17
Carnforth New Street depart
10:17
Bolton le Sands St Michaels Lane
10:25
Hest Bank Station Road
10:28
Happy Mount Park
10:31
Morecambe Euston Road
10:38
Morecambe Bus Station stand 4
10:40
Morecambe Battery
10:46
Heysham Towers
time
Last stop: Heysham Combermere Road
time
Daily
First stop: Bowness Pier
11:40
Winermere Rail Statioin
11:50
Ings
11:59
Kendal opposite Bus Station arrive
12:11
Kendal opposite Bus Station depart
12:13
Helsington Lumley Road
12:19
Levens Bridge
12:26
Milnthorpe a6
12:33
Pine Lake
12:40
Carnforth New Street arrive
12:45
Carnforth New Street depart
12:45
Bolton le Sands St Michaels Lane
12:53
Hest Bank Station Road
12:56
Happy Mount Park
12:59
Morecambe Euston Road
13:06
Morecambe Bus Station stand 4
13:08
Morecambe Battery
time
Heysham Towers
time
Last stop: Heysham Combermere Road
time
Daily
First stop: Bowness Pier
12:50
Winermere Rail Statioin
13:00
Ings
13:09
Kendal opposite Bus Station arrive
13:21
Kendal opposite Bus Station depart
13:30
Helsington Lumley Road
13:36
Levens Bridge
13:43
Milnthorpe a6
13:50
Pine Lake
13:57
Carnforth New Street arrive
14:02
Carnforth New Street depart
14:02
Bolton le Sands St Michaels Lane
14:10
Hest Bank Station Road
14:13
Happy Mount Park
14:16
Morecambe Euston Road
14:23
Morecambe Bus Station stand 4
14:25
Morecambe Battery
time
Heysham Towers
time
Last stop: Heysham Combermere Road
time
Daily
First stop: Bowness Pier
17:50
Winermere Rail Statioin
18:00
Ings
18:09
Kendal opposite Bus Station arrive
18:21
Kendal opposite Bus Station depart
18:23
Helsington Lumley Road
18:29
Levens Bridge
18:36
Milnthorpe a6
18:43
Pine Lake
18:50
Carnforth New Street arrive
18:55
Carnforth New Street depart
18:55
Bolton le Sands St Michaels Lane
19:03
Hest Bank Station Road
19:06
Happy Mount Park
19:09
Morecambe Euston Road
19:16
Morecambe Bus Station stand 4
19:18
Morecambe Battery
19:24
Heysham Towers
19:30
Last stop: Heysham Combermere Road
19:32

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk