Bus timetable - Stagecoach 76

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Durranhill - Botcherby - City Centre - St Ann's [Stagecoach 76] (page 1 of 6)

From: Monday, 01 June 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
06:40
Durranhill Wingate Road
06:42
Grey Street
06:50
English Street Stand C
07:00
Devonshire Street Stand F
07:01
West Tower Street Stand K
07:03
Etterby Street Scotland Road
07:07
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
07:11
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
07:00
Durranhill Wingate Road
07:02
Grey Street
07:10
English Street Stand C
07:20
Devonshire Street Stand F
07:21
West Tower Street Stand K
07:23
Etterby Street Scotland Road
07:27
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
07:33
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
07:20
Durranhill Wingate Road
07:22
Grey Street
07:30
English Street Stand C
07:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
07:41
West Tower Street Stand K
07:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
07:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
07:53
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
07:40
Durranhill Wingate Road
07:42
Grey Street
07:50
English Street Stand C
08:00
Devonshire Street Stand F
08:01
West Tower Street Stand K
08:05
Etterby Street Scotland Road
08:09
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
08:15
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
timethen
English Street Stand C
timeat
Devonshire Street Stand F
timethese
West Tower Street Stand K
timemins
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time00
Durranhill Wingate Road
time02
Grey Street
time10
English Street Stand C
time20
Devonshire Street Stand F
time21
West Tower Street Stand K
time25
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time29
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time35
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time20
Durranhill Wingate Road
time22
Grey Street
time30
English Street Stand C
time40
Devonshire Street Stand F
time41
West Tower Street Stand K
time45
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time49
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time55
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time40
Durranhill Wingate Road
time42
Grey Street
time50
English Street Stand C
time00
Devonshire Street Stand F
time01
West Tower Street Stand K
time05
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time09
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time15
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
time
English Street Stand C
timeuntil
Devonshire Street Stand F
time
West Tower Street Stand K
time
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
17:40
Durranhill Wingate Road
17:42
Grey Street
17:50
English Street Stand C
18:00
Devonshire Street Stand F
18:01
West Tower Street Stand K
18:05
Etterby Street Scotland Road
18:09
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
18:15
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
18:00
Durranhill Wingate Road
18:02
Grey Street
18:10
English Street Stand C
18:20
Devonshire Street Stand F
18:21
West Tower Street Stand K
18:25
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time -
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time -
Notes
See page 6 for Notes

Durranhill - Botcherby - City Centre - St Ann's [Stagecoach 76] (page 2 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
18:20
Durranhill Wingate Road
18:22
Grey Street
18:30
English Street Stand C
18:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
18:41
West Tower Street Stand K
18:45
Etterby Street Scotland Road
18:49
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
18:55
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
18:40
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
18:48
English Street Stand C
18:55
Devonshire Street Stand F
18:56
West Tower Street Stand K
18:58
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time -
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
18:55
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
19:03
English Street Stand C
19:10
Devonshire Street Stand F
19:11
West Tower Street Stand K
19:13
Etterby Street Scotland Road
19:17
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
19:23
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
19:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
19:33
English Street Stand C
19:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
19:41
West Tower Street Stand K
19:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
19:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
19:53
Mondays to Saturdays
b
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
19:55
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
20:03
English Street Stand C
20:10
Devonshire Street Stand F
20:11
West Tower Street Stand K
20:13
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time -
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
b
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
20:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
20:33
English Street Stand C
20:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
20:41
West Tower Street Stand K
20:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
20:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
20:53
Mondays to Saturdays
b
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
21:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
21:33
English Street Stand C
21:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
21:41
West Tower Street Stand K
21:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
21:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
21:53
Mondays to Saturdays
b
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
22:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
22:33
English Street Stand C
22:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
22:41
West Tower Street Stand K
22:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
22:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
22:53
Mondays to Saturdays
b
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
23:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
23:33
English Street Stand C
23:36
Devonshire Street Stand F
time -
West Tower Street Stand K
time -
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time -
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
FS
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time -
Durranhill Wingate Road
time -
Grey Street
time -
English Street Stand C
time -
Devonshire Street Stand F
23:33
West Tower Street Stand K
23:36
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
23:43
Notes
See page 6 for Notes

Durranhill - Botcherby - City Centre - St Ann's [Stagecoach 76] (page 3 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
10:20
Durranhill Wingate Road
10:22
Grey Street
10:30
English Street Stand C
10:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
10:41
West Tower Street Stand K
10:45
Etterby Street Scotland Road
10:49
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
10:55
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
timethen
English Street Stand C
timeevery
Devonshire Street Stand F
timehour
West Tower Street Stand K
timeat
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time20
Durranhill Wingate Road
time22
Grey Street
time30
English Street Stand C
time40
Devonshire Street Stand F
time41
West Tower Street Stand K
time45
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time49
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time55
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
time
English Street Stand C
timeuntil
Devonshire Street Stand F
time
West Tower Street Stand K
time
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
17:20
Durranhill Wingate Road
17:22
Grey Street
17:30
English Street Stand C
17:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
17:41
West Tower Street Stand K
17:45
Etterby Street Scotland Road
17:49
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
17:55
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
18:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
18:33
English Street Stand C
18:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
18:41
West Tower Street Stand K
18:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
18:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
18:53
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
19:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
19:33
English Street Stand C
19:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
19:41
West Tower Street Stand K
19:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
19:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
19:53
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
20:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
20:33
English Street Stand C
20:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
20:41
West Tower Street Stand K
20:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
20:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
20:53
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
21:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
21:33
English Street Stand C
21:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
21:41
West Tower Street Stand K
21:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
21:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
21:53
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
22:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
22:33
English Street Stand C
22:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
22:41
West Tower Street Stand K
22:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
22:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
22:53
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
23:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
23:33
English Street Stand C
23:36
Devonshire Street Stand F
time -
West Tower Street Stand K
time -
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time -
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time -
Notes
See page 6 for Notes

St Ann's - Etterby - Botcherby - Durranhill [Stagecoach 76] (page 4 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
05:28
Stanwix Bank Church Street
05:38
West Tower Street Stand N
05:42
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
05:43
The Crescent Stand U
time -
Grey Street
time -
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time -
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time -
West Tower Street Stand N
06:21
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
06:22
The Crescent Stand U
06:24
Grey Street
06:27
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
06:39
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
06:17
Stanwix Bank Church Street
06:27
West Tower Street Stand N
06:31
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
time -
The Crescent Stand U
time -
Grey Street
time -
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time -
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time -
West Tower Street Stand N
06:41
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
06:42
The Crescent Stand U
06:44
Grey Street
06:47
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
06:59
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time -
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time -
West Tower Street Stand N
07:01
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
07:02
The Crescent Stand U
07:04
Grey Street
07:07
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
07:19
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
07:00
Stanwix Bank Church Street
07:10
West Tower Street Stand N
07:15
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
07:16
The Crescent Stand U
07:20
Grey Street
07:23
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time07;37
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
07:20
Stanwix Bank Church Street
07:30
West Tower Street Stand N
07:35
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
07:36
The Crescent Stand U
07:40
Grey Street
07:43
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
07:57
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
07:40
Stanwix Bank Church Street
07:50
West Tower Street Stand N
07:55
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
07:56
The Crescent Stand U
08:00
Grey Street
08:03
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
08:17
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time
West Tower Street Stand N
timethen
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
timeat
The Crescent Stand U
timethese
Grey Street
timemins
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time00
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time10
West Tower Street Stand N
time15
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
time16
The Crescent Stand U
time20
Grey Street
time23
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time37
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time20
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time30
West Tower Street Stand N
time35
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
time36
The Crescent Stand U
time40
Grey Street
time43
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time57
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time40
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time50
West Tower Street Stand N
time55
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
time56
The Crescent Stand U
time00
Grey Street
time03
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time17
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time
West Tower Street Stand N
time
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
timeuntil
The Crescent Stand U
time
Grey Street
time
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
18:00
Stanwix Bank Church Street
18:10
West Tower Street Stand N
18:15
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
18:16
The Crescent Stand U
18:20
Grey Street
18:23
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
18:37
Notes
See page 6 for Notes

St Ann's - Etterby - City Centre - Botcherby - Durranhill [Stagecoach 76] (page 5 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill, Briar Bank
18:25
Stanwix Bank Church Street
18:34
West Tower Street Stand N
18:38
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
18:39
The Crescent Stand U
18:41
Grey Street
18:44
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
18:55
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
18:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
19:04
West Tower Street Stand N
19:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
19:09
The Crescent Stand U
19:11
Grey Street
19:14
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
19:25
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
19:25
Stanwix Bank Church Street
19:34
West Tower Street Stand N
19:38
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
19:39
The Crescent Stand U
19:41
Grey Street
19:44
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
19:55
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
19:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
20:04
West Tower Street Stand N
20:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
20:09
The Crescent Stand U
20:11
Grey Street
20:14
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
20:25
Mondays to Saturdays
b
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
20:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
21:04
West Tower Street Stand N
21:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
21:09
The Crescent Stand U
21:11
Grey Street
21:14
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
21:25
Mondays to Saturdays
b
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
21:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
22:04
West Tower Street Stand N
22:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
22:09
The Crescent Stand U
22:11
Grey Street
22:14
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
22:25
Mondays to Saturdays
b
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
22:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
23:04
West Tower Street Stand N
23:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
23:09
The Crescent Stand U
23:11
Grey Street
23:14
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
23:25
Notes
See page 6 for Notes

St Ann's - Etterby - City Centre - Botcherby - Durranhill [Stagecoach 76] (page 6 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time -
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time -
West Tower Street Stand N
time -
West Tower Street Stand N
10:00
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
10:02
The Crescent Stand U
10:05
Grey Street
10:08
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
10:20
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
09:57
Stanwix Bank Church Street
10:06
West Tower Street Stand N
10:11
West Tower Street Stand N
10:15
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
10:17
The Crescent Stand U
10:20
Grey Street
time -
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time -
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time -
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time -
West Tower Street Stand N
timethen
West Tower Street Stand N
timeevery
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
timehour
The Crescent Stand U
timeat
Grey Street
time -
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time -
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time -
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time -
West Tower Street Stand N
time -
West Tower Street Stand N
time00
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
time02
The Crescent Stand U
time05
Grey Street
time08
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time20
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time57
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time06
West Tower Street Stand N
time11
West Tower Street Stand N
time15
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
time17
The Crescent Stand U
time20
Grey Street
time -
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time -
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time -
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time -
West Tower Street Stand N
time -
West Tower Street Stand N
time -
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
timeuntil
The Crescent Stand U
time -
Grey Street
time -
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time -
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time -
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time -
West Tower Street Stand N
time -
West Tower Street Stand N
17:00
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
17:02
The Crescent Stand U
17:05
Grey Street
17:08
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
17:20
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time -
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time -
West Tower Street Stand N
time -
West Tower Street Stand N
18:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
18:09
The Crescent Stand U
18:11
Grey Street
18:14
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
18:25
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
17:57
Stanwix Bank Church Street
18:06
West Tower Street Stand N
18:11
West Tower Street Stand N
18:15
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
18:17
The Crescent Stand U
18:20
Grey Street
time -
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time -
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
18:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
19:04
West Tower Street Stand N
19:08
West Tower Street Stand N
19:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
19:09
The Crescent Stand U
19:11
Grey Street
19:14
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
19:25
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
19:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
20:04
West Tower Street Stand N
20:08
West Tower Street Stand N
20:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
20:09
The Crescent Stand U
20:11
Grey Street
20:14
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
20:25
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
20:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
21:04
West Tower Street Stand N
21:08
West Tower Street Stand N
21:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
21:09
The Crescent Stand U
21:11
Grey Street
21:14
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
21:25
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
21:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
22:04
West Tower Street Stand N
22:08
West Tower Street Stand N
22:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
22:09
The Crescent Stand U
22:11
Grey Street
22:14
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
22:25
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
22:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
23:04
West Tower Street Stand N
23:08
West Tower Street Stand N
23:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
23:09
The Crescent Stand U
23:11
Grey Street
23:14
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
23:25
Notes

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk