Bus timetable - Stagecoach 77 77A

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Keswick - Seatoller - Buttermere - Whinlatter [Stagecoach 77/77A] (page 1 of 1)

From: Monday, 03 August 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Service
Service
77A
First stop: Days of Operation -->
timeM-S
Keswick Bus Station
08:30
Portinscale
08:36
Catbells
08:43
Grange Bridge
08:50
Rosthwaite General Store
08:55
Seatoller
09:00
Honister Slate Mine
09:09
Braithwaite
time
Whinlatter
time
Low Lorton Wheatsheaf Inn
time
Buttermere Fish Hotel
09:24
Honister Slate Mine
time
Seatoller
time
Rosthwaite General Store
time
Grange Bridge
time
Catbells
time
Portinscale
time
Low Lorton Wheatsheaf Inn
09:44
Whinlatter
09:54
Braithwaite
10:02
Last stop: Keswick Bus Station
10:17
Service
77A
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Keswick Bus Station
09:30
Portinscale
09:36
Catbells
09:43
Grange Bridge
09:50
Rosthwaite General Store
09:55
Seatoller
10:00
Honister Slate Mine
10:09
Braithwaite
time
Whinlatter
time
Low Lorton Wheatsheaf Inn
time
Buttermere Fish Hotel
10:24
Honister Slate Mine
time
Seatoller
time
Rosthwaite General Store
time
Grange Bridge
time
Catbells
time
Portinscale
time
Low Lorton Wheatsheaf Inn
10:44
Whinlatter
10:54
Braithwaite
11:02
Last stop: Keswick Bus Station
11:17
Service
77
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Keswick Bus Station
10:30
Portinscale
time
Catbells
time
Grange Bridge
time
Rosthwaite General Store
time
Seatoller
time
Honister Slate Mine
time
Braithwaite
10:37
Whinlatter
10:45
Low Lorton Wheatsheaf Inn
10:55
Buttermere Fish Hotel
11:18
Honister Slate Mine
11:31
Seatoller
11:39
Rosthwaite General Store
11:44
Grange Bridge
11:49
Catbells
11:56
Portinscale
12:01
Low Lorton Wheatsheaf Inn
time
Whinlatter
time
Braithwaite
time
Last stop: Keswick Bus Station
12:16
Service
77A
First stop: Days of Operation -->
timeM-S
Keswick Bus Station
10:30
Portinscale
10:36
Catbells
10:43
Grange Bridge
10:50
Rosthwaite General Store
10:55
Seatoller
11:00
Honister Slate Mine
11:09
Braithwaite
time
Whinlatter
time
Low Lorton Wheatsheaf Inn
time
Buttermere Fish Hotel
11:24
Honister Slate Mine
time
Seatoller
time
Rosthwaite General Store
time
Grange Bridge
time
Catbells
time
Portinscale
time
Low Lorton Wheatsheaf Inn
11:44
Whinlatter
11:54
Braithwaite
12:02
Last stop: Keswick Bus Station
12:17
Service
77A
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Keswick Bus Station
11:30
Portinscale
11:36
Catbells
11:43
Grange Bridge
11:50
Rosthwaite General Store
11:55
Seatoller
12:00
Honister Slate Mine
12:09
Braithwaite
time
Whinlatter
time
Low Lorton Wheatsheaf Inn
time
Buttermere Fish Hotel
12:24
Honister Slate Mine
time
Seatoller
time
Rosthwaite General Store
time
Grange Bridge
time
Catbells
time
Portinscale
time
Low Lorton Wheatsheaf Inn
12:44
Whinlatter
12:54
Braithwaite
13:02
Last stop: Keswick Bus Station
13:17
Service
77
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Keswick Bus Station
12:30
Portinscale
time
Catbells
time
Grange Bridge
time
Rosthwaite General Store
time
Seatoller
time
Honister Slate Mine
time
Braithwaite
12:37
Whinlatter
12:45
Low Lorton Wheatsheaf Inn
12:55
Buttermere Fish Hotel
13:18
Honister Slate Mine
13:31
Seatoller
13:39
Rosthwaite General Store
13:44
Grange Bridge
13:49
Catbells
13:56
Portinscale
14:01
Low Lorton Wheatsheaf Inn
time
Whinlatter
time
Braithwaite
time
Last stop: Keswick Bus Station
14:16
Service
77A
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Keswick Bus Station
13:30
Portinscale
13:36
Catbells
13:43
Grange Bridge
13:50
Rosthwaite General Store
13:55
Seatoller
14:00
Honister Slate Mine
14:09
Braithwaite
time
Whinlatter
time
Low Lorton Wheatsheaf Inn
time
Buttermere Fish Hotel
14:24
Honister Slate Mine
time
Seatoller
time
Rosthwaite General Store
time
Grange Bridge
time
Catbells
time
Portinscale
time
Low Lorton Wheatsheaf Inn
14:44
Whinlatter
14:54
Braithwaite
15:02
Last stop: Keswick Bus Station
15:17
Service
77
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Keswick Bus Station
14:30
Portinscale
time
Catbells
time
Grange Bridge
time
Rosthwaite General Store
time
Seatoller
time
Honister Slate Mine
time
Braithwaite
14:37
Whinlatter
14:45
Low Lorton Wheatsheaf Inn
14:55
Buttermere Fish Hotel
15:18
Honister Slate Mine
15:31
Seatoller
15:39
Rosthwaite General Store
15:44
Grange Bridge
15:49
Catbells
15:56
Portinscale
16:01
Low Lorton Wheatsheaf Inn
time
Whinlatter
time
Braithwaite
time
Last stop: Keswick Bus Station
16:16
Service
77A
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Keswick Bus Station
15:30
Portinscale
15:36
Catbells
15:43
Grange Bridge
15:50
Rosthwaite General Store
15:55
Seatoller
16:00
Honister Slate Mine
16:09
Braithwaite
time
Whinlatter
time
Low Lorton Wheatsheaf Inn
time
Buttermere Fish Hotel
16:24
Honister Slate Mine
time
Seatoller
time
Rosthwaite General Store
time
Grange Bridge
time
Catbells
time
Portinscale
time
Low Lorton Wheatsheaf Inn
16:44
Whinlatter
16:54
Braithwaite
17:02
Last stop: Keswick Bus Station
17:17
Service
77
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Keswick Bus Station
16:30
Portinscale
time
Catbells
time
Grange Bridge
time
Rosthwaite General Store
time
Seatoller
time
Honister Slate Mine
time
Braithwaite
16:37
Whinlatter
16:45
Low Lorton Wheatsheaf Inn
16:55
Buttermere Fish Hotel
17:18
Honister Slate Mine
17:31
Seatoller
17:39
Rosthwaite General Store
17:44
Grange Bridge
17:49
Catbells
17:56
Portinscale
18:01
Low Lorton Wheatsheaf Inn
time
Whinlatter
time
Braithwaite
time
Last stop: Keswick Bus Station
18:16
Service
77A
First stop: Days of Operation -->
time
Keswick Bus Station
17:30
Portinscale
17:36
Catbells
17:43
Grange Bridge
17:50
Rosthwaite General Store
17:55
Seatoller
18:00
Honister Slate Mine
18:09
Braithwaite
time
Whinlatter
time
Low Lorton Wheatsheaf Inn
time
Buttermere Fish Hotel
18:24
Honister Slate Mine
time
Seatoller
time
Rosthwaite General Store
time
Grange Bridge
time
Catbells
time
Portinscale
time
Low Lorton Wheatsheaf Inn
18:44
Whinlatter
18:54
Braithwaite
19:02
Last stop: Keswick Bus Station
19:17
Notes
Service 77 calls at Lanthwaite 8 minutes after Low Lorton and Service 77A calls there 10 minutes after Buttermere

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk