Bus timetable - Stagecoach 81

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Ingleton - Kirkby Lonsdale - Lancaster [Stagecoach 81] (page 1 of 5)

From: Monday, 20 July 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Ingleton, Community Centre
06:50
Queen Elizabeth School
time
Kirkby Lonsdale Booths
07:05
Kirkby Lonsdale Market Square
07:07
Burrow, Highwayman
07:14
Tunstall
07:17
Melling. Gillison Close
07:22
Wennington, The Green
07:27
Wray, Proctors Farm
07:32
Hornby, Lunesdale School
07:39
Brookhouse, Black Bull
07:47
Caton, War Memorial
07:51
Halton, War Memorial
08:01
Lancaster, Holiday Inn
08:06
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
08:18
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Ingleton, Community Centre
time
Kirkby Lonsdale QE School
time
Kirkby Lonsdale Booths Store
08:45
Kirkby Lonsdale Market Square
08:47
Burrow, Highwayman
08:54
Tunstall
08:57
Melling. Gillison Close
09:02
Wennington, The Green
09:07
Wray, Proctors Farm
09:12
Hornby, Lunesdale School
09:19
Brookhouse, Black Bull
09:27
Caton, War Memorial
09:31
Halton, War Memorial
09:41
Lancaster, Holiday Inn
09:46
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
09:53
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Ingleton, Community Centre
time
Kirkby Lonsdale QE School
time
Kirkby Lonsdale Booths Store
10:00
Kirkby Lonsdale Market Square
10:02
Burrow, Highwayman
10:09
Tunstall
10:12
Melling. Gillison Close
10:17
Wennington, The Green
10:22
Wray, Proctors Farm
10:27
Hornby, Lunesdale School
10:34
Brookhouse, Black Bull
10:42
Caton, War Memorial
10:46
Halton, War Memorial
10:56
Lancaster, Holiday Inn
11:01
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
11:08
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Ingleton, Community Centre
time
Kirkby Lonsdale QE School
time
Kirkby Lonsdale Booths Store
12:40
Kirkby Lonsdale Market Square
12:42
Burrow, Highwayman
12:49
Tunstall
12:52
Melling. Gillison Close
12:57
Wennington, The Green
13:02
Wray, Proctors Farm
13:07
Hornby, Lunesdale School
13:14
Brookhouse, Black Bull
13:22
Caton, War Memorial
13:26
Halton, War Memorial
13:36
Lancaster, Holiday Inn
13:41
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
13:48
Mondays to Saturdays
Sch
First stop: Ingleton, Community Centre
time
Kirkby Lonsdale QE School
15:40
Kirkby Lonsdale Booths Store
15:42
Kirkby Lonsdale Market Square
15:44
Burrow, Highwayman
time
Tunstall
time
Melling. Gillison Close
time
Wennington, The Green
time
Wray, Proctors Farm
time
Hornby, Lunesdale School
16:15
Brookhouse, Black Bull
16:23
Caton, War Memorial
16:27
Halton, War Memorial
time
Lancaster, Holiday Inn
16:33
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
16:40
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Ingleton, Community Centre
15:25
Kirkby Lonsdale QE School
timeQES
Kirkby Lonsdale Booths Store
15:42
Kirkby Lonsdale Market Square
15:44
Burrow, Highwayman
15:51
Tunstall
15:54
Melling. Gillison Close
15:59
Wennington, The Green
16:04
Wray, Proctors Farm
16:09
Hornby, Lunesdale School
16:14
Brookhouse, Black Bull
16:22
Caton, War Memorial
16:26
Halton, War Memorial
16:37
Lancaster, Holiday Inn
16:43
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
16:50
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Ingleton, Community Centre
17:01
Kirkby Lonsdale QE School
time
Kirkby Lonsdale Booths Store
17:16
Kirkby Lonsdale Market Square
17:18
Burrow, Highwayman
17:25
Tunstall
17:28
Melling. Gillison Close
17:33
Wennington, The Green
17:38
Wray, Proctors Farm
17:43
Hornby, Lunesdale School
17:50
Brookhouse, Black Bull
17:58
Caton, War Memorial
18:02
Halton, War Memorial
18:12
Lancaster, Holiday Inn
18:17
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
18:29
Notes
See page 4 for Notes

Lancaster - Kirkby Lonsdale - Ingleton [Stagecoach 80 /81] (page 2 of 4)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station Stand 14
07:30
Lancaster Holiday Inn
07:37
Halton War Memorial
07:42
Caton War Memorial
07:52
Brookhouse Black Bull
07:55
Hornby Lunesdale School
08:05
Wray, Proctors Farm
08:11
Wennington The Green
08:16
Melling, Gillson Close
08:19
Tunstall
08:22
Burrow, Highwayman
08:25
Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
08:31
Kirkby Lonsdale QE School
08:34
Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
time
Last stop: Ingleton Community Centre
08:51
Mondays to Saturdays
Sch
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station Stand 14
07:35
Lancaster Holiday Inn
07:42
Halton War Memorial
time
Caton War Memorial
07:48
Brookhouse Black Bull
07:51
Hornby Lunesdale School
08:01
Wray, Proctors Farm
time
Wennington The Green
time
Melling, Gillson Close
time
Tunstall
time
Burrow, Highwayman
time
Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
08:27
Kirkby Lonsdale QE School
08:30
Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
08:40
Last stop: Ingleton Community Centre
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station Stand 14
08:45
Lancaster Holiday Inn
08:52
Halton War Memorial
08:57
Caton War Memorial
09:07
Brookhouse Black Bull
09:10
Hornby Lunesdale School
09:20
Wray, Proctors Farm
09:26
Wennington The Green
09:31
Melling, Gillson Close
09:34
Tunstall
09:37
Burrow, Highwayman
09:40
Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
09:46
Kirkby Lonsdale QE School
time
Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
09:51
Last stop: Ingleton Community Centre
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station Stand 14
11:00
Lancaster Holiday Inn
11:08
Halton War Memorial
11:14
Caton War Memorial
11:25
Brookhouse Black Bull
11:29
Hornby Lunesdale School
11:39
Wray, Proctors Farm
11:45
Wennington The Green
11:50
Melling, Gillson Close
11:55
Tunstall
12:00
Burrow, Highwayman
12:03
Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
12:10
Kirkby Lonsdale QE School
time
Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
12:15
Last stop: Ingleton Community Centre
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station Stand 14
13:00
Lancaster Holiday Inn
13:08
Halton War Memorial
13:14
Caton War Memorial
13:25
Brookhouse Black Bull
13:29
Hornby Lunesdale School
13:39
Wray, Proctors Farm
13:45
Wennington The Green
13:50
Melling, Gillson Close
13:55
Tunstall
14:00
Burrow, Highwayman
14:03
Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
14:10
Kirkby Lonsdale QE School
time
Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
14:15
Last stop: Ingleton Community Centre
14:30
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station Stand 14
15:25
Lancaster Holiday Inn
15:33
Halton War Memorial
15:39
Caton War Memorial
15:50
Brookhouse Black Bull
15:54
Hornby Lunesdale School
16:04
Wray, Proctors Farm
16:10
Wennington The Green
16:15
Melling, Gillson Close
16:20
Tunstall
16:25
Burrow, Highwayman
16:28
Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
16:34
Kirkby Lonsdale QE School
timeQES
Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
16:39
Last stop: Ingleton Community Centre
16:54
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station Stand 14
16:15
Lancaster Holiday Inn
16:23
Halton War Memorial
16:29
Caton War Memorial
16:38
Brookhouse Black Bull
16:42
Hornby Lunesdale School
16:52
Wray, Proctors Farm
16:58
Wennington The Green
17:03
Melling, Gillson Close
17:08
Tunstall
17:13
Burrow, Highwayman
17:16
Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
17:23
Kirkby Lonsdale QE School
time
Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
17:28
Last stop: Ingleton Community Centre
17:43
Mondays to Saturdays
Sat
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station Stand 14
16:15
Lancaster Holiday Inn
16:23
Halton War Memorial
16:29
Caton War Memorial
16:40
Brookhouse Black Bull
16:44
Hornby Lunesdale School
16:54
Wray, Proctors Farm
17:00
Wennington The Green
17:05
Melling, Gillson Close
17:10
Tunstall
17:15
Burrow, Highwayman
17:18
Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
17:25
Kirkby Lonsdale QE School
time
Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
17:30
Last stop: Ingleton Community Centre
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station Stand 14
18:30
Lancaster Holiday Inn
18:36
Halton War Memorial
18:41
Caton War Memorial
18:48
Brookhouse Black Bull
18:50
Hornby Lunesdale School
18:58
Wray, Proctors Farm
time
Wennington The Green
time
Melling, Gillson Close
time
Tunstall
time
Burrow, Highwayman
time
Kirkby Lonsdale New Road
time
Kirkby Lonsdale QE School
time
Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
time
Last stop: Ingleton Community Centre
time
Notes
See page 4 for Notes

Lancaster - Hornsby - Kirkby Lonsdale [Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches 81A / 81B] (page 3 of 5)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays and Bank Holidays
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81A
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
09:15
Beaumont, Green
09:22
Halton, War Memorial
09:27
Caton, Station Hotel
09:33
Brookhouse, Black Bull
09:36
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
09:44
Gressingham, Village
09:48
Arkholme, Village Hall
09:54
Whittington, Main Street
10:00
Wray, Police Station
time
Wennington, Station
time
Melling, Gillson Close
time
Tunstall, Post Office
time
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
time
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Square
10:06
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
10:09
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81B
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
10:15
Beaumont, Green
10:22
Halton, War Memorial
10:27
Caton, Station Hotel
10:33
Brookhouse, Black Bull
10:36
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
10:44
Gressingham, Village
time
Arkholme, Village Hall
time
Whittington, Main Street
time
Wray, Police Station
10:49
Wennington, Station
10:53
Melling, Gillson Close
10:56
Tunstall, Post Office
10:59
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
11:01
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
11:06
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
11:09
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81A
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
11:15
Beaumont, Green
11:22
Halton, War Memorial
11:27
Caton, Station Hotel
11:33
Brookhouse, Black Bull
11:36
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
11:44
Gressingham, Village
11:48
Arkholme, Village Hall
11:54
Whittington, Main Street
12:00
Wray, Police Station
time
Wennington, Station
time
Melling, Gillson Close
time
Tunstall, Post Office
time
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
time
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
12:06
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
12:09
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81B
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
12:15
Beaumont, Green
12:22
Halton, War Memorial
12:27
Caton, Station Hotel
12:33
Brookhouse, Black Bull
12:36
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
12:44
Gressingham, Village
time
Arkholme, Village Hall
time
Whittington, Main Street
time
Wray, Police Station
12:49
Wennington, Station
12:53
Melling, Gillson Close
12:56
Tunstall, Post Office
12:59
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
13:01
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
13:06
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
13:09
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81A
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
13:15
Beaumont, Green
13:22
Halton, War Memorial
13:27
Caton, Station Hotel
13:33
Brookhouse, Black Bull
13:36
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
13:44
Gressingham, Village
13:48
Arkholme, Village Hall
13:54
Whittington, Main Street
14:00
Wray, Police Station
time
Wennington, Station
time
Melling, Gillson Close
time
Tunstall, Post Office
time
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
time
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
14:06
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
14:09
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81B
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
14:15
Beaumont, Green
14:22
Halton, War Memorial
14:27
Caton, Station Hotel
14:33
Brookhouse, Black Bull
14:36
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
14:44
Gressingham, Village
time
Arkholme, Village Hall
time
Whittington, Main Street
time
Wray, Police Station
14:49
Wennington, Station
14:53
Melling, Gillson Close
14:56
Tunstall, Post Office
14:59
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
15:01
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
15:06
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
15:09
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81A
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
15:15
Beaumont, Green
15:22
Halton, War Memorial
15:27
Caton, Station Hotel
15:33
Brookhouse, Black Bull
15:36
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
15:44
Gressingham, Village
15:48
Arkholme, Village Hall
15:54
Whittington, Main Street
16:00
Wray, Police Station
time
Wennington, Station
time
Melling, Gillson Close
time
Tunstall, Post Office
time
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
time
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
16:06
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
16:09
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81B
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
16:15
Beaumont, Green
16:22
Halton, War Memorial
16:27
Caton, Station Hotel
16:33
Brookhouse, Black Bull
16:36
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
16:44
Gressingham, Village
time
Arkholme, Village Hall
time
Whittington, Main Street
time
Wray, Police Station
16:49
Wennington, Station
16:53
Melling, Gillson Close
16:56
Tunstall, Post Office
16:59
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
17:01
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
17:06
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
17:09
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81A
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
17:15
Beaumont, Green
17:22
Halton, War Memorial
17:27
Caton, Station Hotel
17:33
Brookhouse, Black Bull
17:36
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
17:44
Gressingham, Village
17:48
Arkholme, Village Hall
17:54
Whittington, Main Street
18:00
Wray, Police Station
time
Wennington, Station
time
Melling, Gillson Close
time
Tunstall, Post Office
time
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
time
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
18:06
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
18:09
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81B
First stop: Lancaster Bus Station
18:15
Beaumont, Green
18:22
Halton, War Memorial
18:27
Caton, Station Hotel
18:33
Brookhouse, Black Bull
18:36
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
18:44
Gressingham, Village
time
Arkholme, Village Hall
time
Whittington, Main Street
time
Wray, Police Station
time
Wennington, Station
time
Melling, Gillson Close
time
Tunstall, Post Office
time
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
time
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
time
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
time
Notes
See page 5 for Notes

Kirkby Lonsdale - Hornsby - Lancaster [Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches 81A / 81B] (page 4 of 5)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays and Bank Holidays
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81B
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
10:15
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Square
10:17
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
10:22
Tunstall, Post Office
10:24
Melling, Gillson Close
10:27
Wennington, Station
10:30
Wray, Proctors Farm
10:34
Whittington, Main Street
time
Arkholme, Village Hall
time
Gressingham, Village
time
Hornsby, opp Swimming Pool
time
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
10:39
Brookhouse, Black Bull
10:47
Caton, Station Hotel
10:50
Halton, War Memorial
10:55
Beaumont, Green
11:01
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
11:07
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81A
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
11:15
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
11:17
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
time
Tunstall, Post Office
time
Melling, Gillson Close
time
Wennington, Station
time
Wray, Proctors Farm
time
Whittington, Main Street
11:22
Arkholme, Village Hall
11:28
Gressingham, Village
11:33
Hornsby, opp Swimming Pool
11:39
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
time
Brookhouse, Black Bull
11:47
Caton, Station Hotel
11:50
Halton, War Memorial
11:55
Beaumont, Green
12:01
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
12:07
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81B
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
12:15
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
12:17
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
12:22
Tunstall, Post Office
12:24
Melling, Gillson Close
12:27
Wennington, Station
12:30
Wray, Proctors Farm
12:34
Whittington, Main Street
time
Arkholme, Village Hall
time
Gressingham, Village
time
Hornsby, opp Swimming Pool
time
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
12:39
Brookhouse, Black Bull
12:47
Caton, Station Hotel
12:50
Halton, War Memorial
12:55
Beaumont, Green
13:01
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
13:07
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81A
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
13:15
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
13:17
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
time
Tunstall, Post Office
time
Melling, Gillson Close
time
Wennington, Station
time
Wray, Proctors Farm
time
Whittington, Main Street
13:22
Arkholme, Village Hall
13:28
Gressingham, Village
13:33
Hornsby, opp Swimming Pool
13:39
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
time
Brookhouse, Black Bull
13:47
Caton, Station Hotel
13:50
Halton, War Memorial
13:55
Beaumont, Green
14:01
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
14:07
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81B
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
14:15
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
14:17
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
14:22
Tunstall, Post Office
14:24
Melling, Gillson Close
14:27
Wennington, Station
14:30
Wray, Proctors Farm
14:34
Whittington, Main Street
time
Arkholme, Village Hall
time
Gressingham, Village
time
Hornsby, opp Swimming Pool
time
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
14:39
Brookhouse, Black Bull
14:47
Caton, Station Hotel
14:50
Halton, War Memorial
14:55
Beaumont, Green
15:01
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
15:07
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81A
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
15:15
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
15:17
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
time
Tunstall, Post Office
time
Melling, Gillson Close
time
Wennington, Station
time
Wray, Proctors Farm
time
Whittington, Main Street
15:22
Arkholme, Village Hall
15:28
Gressingham, Village
15:33
Hornsby, opp Swimming Pool
15:39
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
time
Brookhouse, Black Bull
15:47
Caton, Station Hotel
15:50
Halton, War Memorial
15:55
Beaumont, Green
16:01
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
16:07
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81B
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
16:15
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
16:17
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
16:22
Tunstall, Post Office
16:24
Melling, Gillson Close
16:27
Wennington, Station
16:30
Wray, Proctors Farm
16:34
Whittington, Main Street
time
Arkholme, Village Hall
time
Gressingham, Village
time
Hornsby, opp Swimming Pool
time
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
16:39
Brookhouse, Black Bull
16:47
Caton, Station Hotel
16:50
Halton, War Memorial
16:55
Beaumont, Green
17:01
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
17:07
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81A
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
17:15
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
17:17
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
time
Tunstall, Post Office
time
Melling, Gillson Close
time
Wennington, Station
time
Wray, Proctors Farm
time
Whittington, Main Street
17:22
Arkholme, Village Hall
17:28
Gressingham, Village
17:33
Hornsby, opp Swimming Pool
17:39
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
time
Brookhouse, Black Bull
17:47
Caton, Station Hotel
17:50
Halton, War Memorial
17:55
Beaumont, Green
18:01
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
18:07
Sundays and Bank Holidays
81B
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Booths
18:15
Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Place
18:17
Nether Burrow, The Highwayman
18:22
Tunstall, Post Office
18:24
Melling, Gillson Close
18:27
Wennington, Station
18:30
Wray, Proctors Farm
18:34
Whittington, Main Street
time
Arkholme, Village Hall
time
Gressingham, Village
time
Hornsby, opp Swimming Pool
time
Hornsby. Swimming Pool
18:39
Brookhouse, Black Bull
18:47
Caton, Station Hotel
18:50
Halton, War Memorial
18:55
Beaumont, Green
19:01
Last stop: Lancaster Bus Station
19:07
Notes

See Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches Service 581 for extra Monday to Saturday journeys between Kirkby Lonsdale and Lancaster

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk