Bus timetable - Reays 88

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Wigton Town Service [Reays 88] (page 1 of 3)

From: Monday, 06 July 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday only
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Lidl
time - -
King Street, Christies
time - -
Scholars Green
09:03
Brindlefield
09:07
Highmoor Park
09:09
Brackenlands
09:11
Springfields
09:14
King Street, Throstles Nest
09:18
-
time
King Street, Throstles Nest
09:19
Howrigg Bank
09:21
Last stop: King Street, Christies
09:23
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Lidl
09:57
King Street, Christies
09:58
Scholars Green
10:03
Brindlefield
10:07
Highmoor Park
10:09
Brackenlands
10:11
Springfields
10:14
King Street, Throstles Nest
10:18
-
time
King Street, Throstles Nest
10:19
Howrigg Bank
10:21
Last stop: King Street, Christies
10:23
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Lidl
10:57
King Street, Christies
10:58
Scholars Green
11:03
Brindlefield
11:07
Highmoor Park
11:09
Brackenlands
11:11
Springfields
11:14
King Street, Throstles Nest
11:18
-
time
King Street, Throstles Nest
11:19
Howrigg Bank
11:21
Last stop: King Street, Christies
11:23
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Lidl
time
King Street, Christies
time
Scholars Green
time
Brindlefield
time
Highmoor Park
time
Brackenlands
time
Springfields
time
King Street, Throstles Nest
time
-
time
King Street, Throstles Nest
time
Howrigg Bank
time
Last stop: King Street, Christies
time
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Lidl
12:57
King Street, Christies
12:58
Scholars Green
13:03
Brindlefield
13:07
Highmoor Park
13:09
Brackenlands
13:11
Springfields
13:14
King Street, Throstles Nest
13:18
-
time
King Street, Throstles Nest
13:19
Howrigg Bank
13:21
Last stop: King Street, Christies
13:23
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Lidl
13:57
King Street, Christies
13:58
Scholars Green
14:03
Brindlefield
14:07
Highmoor Park
14:09
Brackenlands
14:11
Springfields
14:14
King Street, Throstles Nest
14:18
-
time
King Street, Throstles Nest
14:19
Howrigg Bank
14:21
Last stop: King Street, Christies
14:23

Wigton Town Service [Reays 88] (Page 2 of 3)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday only
Monday to Friday only
First stop: King Street, Christies
09:24
Rail Station
09:25
Hospital
09:28
Cross Lane
09:30
Oulton
09:32
Oulton, East End Close
09:33
Oulton
09:34
Cross Lane
09:36
Hospital
09:38
Rail Station
09:41
King Street, Throstles Nest
09:42
Last stop: Lidl
09:43
Monday to Friday only
First stop: King Street, Christies
10:24
Rail Station
10:25
Hospital
10:28
Cross Lane
10:30
Oulton
10:32
Oulton, East End Close
10:33
Oulton
10:34
Cross Lane
10:36
Hospital
10:38
Rail Station
10:41
King Street, Throstles Nest
10:42
Last stop: Lidl
10:43
Monday to Friday only
First stop: King Street, Christies
11:24
Rail Station
11:25
Hospital
11:28
Cross Lane
11:30
Oulton
11:32
Oulton, East End Close
11:33
Oulton
11:34
Cross Lane
11:36
Hospital
11:38
Rail Station
11:41
King Street, Throstles Nest
11:42
Last stop: Lidl
11:43
Monday to Friday only
First stop: King Street, Christies
time
Rail Station
time
Hospital
time
Cross Lane
time
Oulton
time
Oulton, East End Close
time
Oulton
time
Cross Lane
time
Hospital
time
Rail Station
time
King Street, Throstles Nest
time
Last stop: Lidl
time
Monday to Friday only
First stop: King Street, Christies
13:24
Rail Station
13:25
Hospital
13:28
Cross Lane
13:30
Oulton
13:32
Oulton, East End Close
13:33
Oulton
13:34
Cross Lane
13:36
Hospital
13:38
Rail Station
13:41
King Street, Throstles Nest
13:42
Last stop: Lidl
13:43
Notes

See page 1 for service to Scholars Green, Brindlefield and Highmoor Park and also to Howrigg Bank

See page 3 for service to Greenacres

Wigton Town Service (page 3 of 3)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday only
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Lidl
09:43
King Street, Christies
09:44
Park Road
09:46
Burnside
09:47
Greenacres shop
09:49
Meadow Road
09:50
Greenacres / West Road
09:52
King Street, Throstles Nest
09:54
Lidl
09:55
Surgery
time - -
Last stop: Syke Road
time - -
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Lidl
10:43
King Street, Christies
10:44
Park Road
10:46
Burnside
10:47
Greenacres shop
10:49
Meadow Road
10:50
Greenacres / West Road
10:52
King Street, Throstles Nest
10:54
Lidl
10:55
Surgery
time - -
Last stop: Syke Road
time - -
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Lidl
11:43
King Street, Christies
11:44
Park Road
11:46
Burnside
11:47
Greenacres shop
11:49
Meadow Road
11:50
Greenacres / West Road
11:52
King Street, Throstles Nest
time
Lidl
time
Surgery
11:55
Last stop: Syke Road
12:05
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Lidl
time
King Street, Christies
time
Park Road
time
Burnside
time
Greenacres shop
time
Meadow Road
time
Greenacres / West Road
time
King Street, Throstles Nest
time
Lidl
time
Surgery
time
Last stop: Syke Road
time
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Lidl
13:43
King Street, Christies
13:44
Park Road
13:46
Burnside
13:47
Greenacres shop
13:49
Meadow Road
13:50
Greenacres / West Road
13:52
King Street, Throstles Nest
13:54
Lidl
13:55
Surgery
time - -
Last stop: Syke Road
time - -
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Lidl
14:23
King Street, Christies
14:24
Park Road
14:26
Burnside
14:27
Greenacres shop
14:29
Meadow Road
14:30
Greenacres / West Road
14:32
King Street, Throstles Nest
14:34
Lidl
time - -
Surgery
time - -
Last stop: Syke Road
time - -
Notes

See page 1 for service to Scholars Green, Brindlefield and Highmoor Park and also to Howrigg Bank

See pages 2 for service to Oulton via the Hospital

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk