Bus timetable - Wright Bros 889

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Alston - Nenthead - Hexham [Wright Bros 889] (page 1 of 2)

From: Tuesday, 03 April 2001

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesday only
Tuesday only
First stop: Alston, Hendersons Garage
08:50
Alston, Town Head
09:00
Whitewell
09:05
Nenthall
09:10
Nenthead
09:15
Carrshield
09:25
Ninebanks
09:35
Whitfield, Post Office
09:45
Staward
09:50
Langley, Main Road
09:55
Haydon Bridge
10:00
Last stop: Hexham, Wentworth Car Park
10:15

Hexham - Nenthead - Alston [Wright Bros 889] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesday only
Tuesday only
First stop: Hexham, Wentworth Car Park
14:10
Haydon Bridge
14:25
Langley, Main Road
14:30
Staward
14:35
Whitfield, Post Office
14:40
Ninebanks
14:50
Carrshield
15:00
Nenthead
15:15
Nenthall
15:20
Whitewell
15:25
Alston, Town Head
15:28
Last stop: Alston, Hendersons Garage
15:30

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk