Bus timetable - Stagecoach 93 93A

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Carlisle - Bowness on Solway [Stagecoach 93 93A] (page 1 of 3) (from 1 June 2020)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Fridays
Mondays to Fridays
93A
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
06:35
Carlisle Market Hall [L]
06:38
Thurstonfield
06:52
Kirkbampton, Rowan Lea
06:55
Kirkbride, Beech Lea
06:58
Anthorn Bridge (arrive)
07:09
Anthorn Bridge (depart)
07:20
Cardurnock, Horse and Jockey
time
Bowness on Solway, Kings Arms
07:34
Port Carlisle, Hope and Anchor
07:38
Glasson, Mill Lane
07:43
Drumburgh, Post Office
07:47
Dykesfield
07:52
Burgh by Sands, Post Office
07:55
Burgh, St Michael's Church
time
Beaumont, Hillside Cottage
08:00
Infirmary, main entrance
time
West Tower Street, stand N
08:13
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station bay 4
08:18
Mondays to Fridays
Sch
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
time
Carlisle Market Hall [L]
time
Thurstonfield
time
Kirkbampton, Rowan Lea
time
Kirkbride, Beech Lea
time
Anthorn Bridge (arrive)
time
Anthorn Bridge (depart)
time
Cardurnock, Horse and Jockey
time
Bowness on Solway, Kings Arms
time
Port Carlisle, Hope and Anchor
time
Glasson, Mill Lane
time
Drumburgh, Post Office
time
Dykesfield
time
Burgh by Sands, Post Office
time
Burgh, St Michael's Church
09:00
Beaumont, Hillside Cottage
09:04
Infirmary, main entrance
time
West Tower Street, stand N
09:17
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station bay 4
09:22
Mondays to Fridays
93A
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
09:30
Carlisle Market Hall [L]
09:33
Thurstonfield
09:47
Kirkbampton, Rowan Lea
09:50
Kirkbride, Beech Lea
09:53
Anthorn Bridge (arrive)
10:04
Anthorn Bridge (depart)
10:15
Cardurnock, Horse and Jockey
10:20
Bowness on Solway, Kings Arms
10:32
Port Carlisle, Hope and Anchor
10:36
Glasson, Mill Lane
10:41
Drumburgh, Post Office
10:45
Dykesfield
10:50
Burgh by Sands, Post Office
10:53
Burgh, St Michael's Church
10:54
Beaumont, Hillside Cottage
10:58
Infirmary, main entrance
11:10
West Tower Street, stand N
11:16
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station bay 4
11:21
Mondays to Fridays
93
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
12:40
Carlisle Market Hall [L]
12:44
Thurstonfield
time
Kirkbampton, Rowan Lea
time
Kirkbride, Beech Lea
time
Anthorn Bridge (arrive)
time
Anthorn Bridge (depart)
time
Cardurnock, Horse and Jockey
time
Bowness on Solway, Kings Arms
13:27
Port Carlisle, Hope and Anchor
time
Glasson, Mill Lane
time
Drumburgh, Post Office
time
Dykesfield
time
Burgh by Sands, Post Office
time
Burgh, St Michael's Church
time
Beaumont, Hillside Cottage
time
Infirmary, main entrance
time
West Tower Street, stand N
14:23
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station bay 4
14:26
Mondays to Fridays
93
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
16:30
Carlisle Market Hall [L]
16:34
Thurstonfield
time
Kirkbampton, Rowan Lea
time
Kirkbride, Beech Lea
time
Anthorn Bridge (arrive)
time
Anthorn Bridge (depart)
time
Cardurnock, Horse and Jockey
time
Bowness on Solway, Kings Arms
17:14
Port Carlisle, Hope and Anchor
time
Glasson, Mill Lane
time
Drumburgh, Post Office
time
Dykesfield
time
Burgh by Sands, Post Office
time
Burgh, St Michael's Church
time
Beaumont, Hillside Cottage
time
Infirmary, main entrance
time
West Tower Street, stand N
18:05
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station bay 4
18:08
Mondays to Fridays
93
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
18:10
Carlisle Market Hall [L]
18:14
Thurstonfield
time
Kirkbampton, Rowan Lea
time
Kirkbride, Beech Lea
time
Anthorn Bridge (arrive)
time
Anthorn Bridge (depart)
time
Cardurnock, Horse and Jockey
time
Bowness on Solway, Kings Arms
18:58
Port Carlisle, Hope and Anchor
19:02
Glasson, Mill Lane
19:07
Drumburgh, Post Office
19:11
Dykesfield
19:16
Burgh by Sands, Post Office
19:19
Burgh, St Michael's Church
19:20
Beaumont, Hillside Cottage
19:24
Infirmary, main entrance
time
West Tower Street, stand N
19:37
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station bay 4
time - -
Notes
See page 3 for Notes

Carlisle - Burgh by Sands - Bowness on Solway - Anthorn [Stagecoach 93 93A] (page 2 of 3)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Fridays
Mondays to Fridays
93
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station Bay 4
12:40
Carlisle Market Hall Stand L
12:44
Cumberland Infirmary, main entrance
12:50
Monkhill, Drovers Rest Inn
time
Beaumont, Hillside Cottage
13:01
Burgh, St Michael's Church
13:04
Burgh by Sands Post Office
13:06
Dykesfield
13:09
Drumburgh Post Office
13:14
Glasson, Mill Lane
13:18
Port Carlisle, Hope and Anchor
13:23
Bowness on Solway, Kings Arms
13:27
Cardurnock, Horse and Jockey
13:39
Anthorn Bridge
13:45
Anthorn Bridge
13:46
Kirkbride, Beech Lea
13:56
Kirkbampton, Craiglea
14:06
Thurstonfield, Chaplefield Lane
14:08
Moorhouse, Village Green
14:11
West Tower Street, stand N
14:23
Last stop: Carlile Bus Station bay 4
14:26
Mondays to Fridays
Sch
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station Bay 4
15:05
Carlisle Market Hall Stand L
15:09
The Cumberland Infirmary
time
Monkhill, Drovers Rest Inn
15:22
Beaumont, Hillside Cottage
time
Burgh by Sands St Michael's Church
15:25
Burgh by Sands Post Office
time
Dykesfield
time
Drumburgh Post Office
time
Glasson, Mill Lane
time
Port Carlisle, Hope and Anchor
time
Bowness on Solway, Kings Arms
time
Cardurnock, Horse and Jockey Farm
time
Anthorn Bridge
time
Anthorn Bridge
time
Kirkbride, Beech Lea
time
Kirkbampton, Craiglea
time
Thurstonfield, Chaplefield Lane
time
Moorhouse, Village Green
time
West Tower Street, stand N
time
Last stop: Carlile Bus Station bay 4
time
Mondays to Fridays
93
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station Bay 4
16:30
Carlisle Market Hall Stand L
16:34
The Cumberland Infirmary
time
Monkhill, Drovers Rest Inn
time
Beaumont, Hillside Cottage
16:48
Burgh by Sands St Michael's Church
16:51
Burgh by Sands Post Office
16:53
Dykesfield
16:56
Drumburgh Post Office
17:01
Glasson, Mill Lane
17:05
Port Carlisle, Hope and Anchor
17:10
Bowness on Solway, Kings Arms
17:14
Cardurnock, Horse and Jockey Farm
time
Anthorn Bridge
17:27
Anthorn Bridge
17:28
Kirkbride, Beech Lea
17:38
Kirkbampton, Craiglea
17:48
Thurstonfield, Chaplefield Lane
17:50
Moorhouse, Village Green
17:53
West Tower Street, stand N
18:05
Last stop: Carlile Bus Station bay 4
18:08
Mondays to Fridays
93
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station Bay 4
18:10
Carlisle Market Hall Stand L
18:14
The Cumberland Infirmary
time
Monkhill, Drovers Rest Inn
time
Beaumont, Hillside Cottage
18:28
Burgh by Sands St Michael's Church
18:31
Burgh by Sands Post Office
18:33
Dykesfield
18:36
Drumburgh Post Office
18:41
Glasson, Mill Lane
18:45
Port Carlisle, Hope and Anchor
18:50
Bowness on Solway, Kings Arms
18:55
Cardurnock, Horse and Jockey Farm
time
Anthorn Bridge
time
Anthorn Bridge
time
Kirkbride, Beech Lea
time
Kirkbampton, Craiglea
time
Thurstonfield, Chaplefield Lane
time
Moorhouse, Village Green
time
West Tower Street, stand N
19:37
Last stop: Carlile Bus Station bay 4
time
Notes

The 0635 and 0930 run from Carlisle to Bowness-on-Solway via Kirkbride as Service 93A and return to Carlisle via Burgh by Sands as Service 93

The 1240 and 01630 run from Carlisle to Bowness-on-Solway via Burgh by Sands as Service 93 and return to Carlisle via Kirkbride by Sands as Service 93A

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk