Bus timetable - Stagecoach C1 C2 C3

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Cockermouth Town Service [Stagecoach C1-3] (page 1 of 1 )

From: Monday, 03 February 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday (C1)
Monday to Saturday (C1)
First stop: Main Street
time - -
Towers Lane
time - -
Strawberry How Estate
07:00
Towers Lane
07:03
Main Street
07:12
# Monday to Saturday (C3) #
time
Main Street
07:14
Mayo Street
07:20
Main Street
07:25
# Monday to Saturday (C2) #
time
Main Street
07:26
Highfield Road
07:34
Gable Avenue
07:36
Last stop: Main Street
07:46
Monday to Saturday (C1)
First stop: Main Street, (Chisholm)
07:52
Towers Lane
07:57
Strawberry How Estate
08:00
Towers Lane
08:03
Main Street, (Chisholm)
08:12
-
time
Main Street, (Fletcher Christian)
08:14
Mayo Street
08:20
Main Street, (Chisholm)
08:25
-
time
Main Street, (Chisholm)
08:26
Highfield Road
08:34
Gable Avenue
08:36
Last stop: Main Street, (Fletcher Christian)
08:46
Monday to Saturday (C1)
First stop: Main Street, (Chisholm)
time
Towers Lane
time
Strawberry How Estate
time
Towers Lane
timethen
Main Street, (Chisholm)
timeevery
-
timehour
Main Street, (Fletcher Christian)
timeat
Mayo Street
timethese
Main Street, (Chisholm)
timemins
-
timepast
Main Street, (Chisholm)
timethe
Highfield Road
timehour
Gable Avenue
time
Last stop: Main Street, (Fletcher Christian)
time
Monday to Saturday (C1)
First stop: Main Street, (Chisholm)
time52
Towers Lane
time57
Strawberry How Estate
time00
Towers Lane
time03
Main Street, (Chisholm)
time12
-
time
Main Street, (Fletcher Christian)
time14
Mayo Street
time20
Main Street, (Chisholm)
time25
-
time
Main Street, (Chisholm)
time26
Highfield Road
time34
Gable Avenue
time36
Last stop: Main Street, (Fletcher Christian)
time46
Monday to Saturday (C1)
First stop: Main Street, (Chisholm)
time
Towers Lane
time
Strawberry How Estate
time
Towers Lane
time
Main Street, (Chisholm)
time
-
time
Main Street, (Fletcher Christian)
timeuntil
Mayo Street
time
Main Street, (Chisholm)
time
-
time
Main Street, (Chisholm)
time
Highfield Road
time
Gable Avenue
time
Last stop: Main Street, (Fletcher Christian)
time
Monday to Saturday (C1)
First stop: Main Street, (Chisholm)
17:52
Towers Lane
17:57
Strawberry How Estate
18:00
Towers Lane
18:03
Main Street, (Chisholm)
18:12
-
time
Main Street, (Fletcher Christian)
18:14
Mayo Street
18:20
Main Street, (Chisholm)
18:25
-
time
Main Street, (Chisholm)
18:26
Highfield Road
18:34
Gable Avenue
18:36
Last stop: Main Street, (Fletcher Christian)
18:46
Monday to Saturday (C1)
First stop: Main Street, (Chisholm)
18:52
Towers Lane
18:57
Strawberry How Estate
19:00
Towers Lane
19:03
Main Street, (Chisholm)
19:12
-
time
Main Street, (Fletcher Christian)
time
Mayo Street
time
Main Street, (Chisholm)
time
-
time
Main Street, (Chisholm)
time
Highfield Road
time
Gable Avenue
time
Last stop: Main Street, (Fletcher Christian)
time

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk