Bus timetable - Western Dales Bus S1

Please Note : This service does not operate until 8th August 2020

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Dent - Sedbergh - Oxenholme - Kendal [Western Dales Bus S1] (page 1 of 2)

From: Saturday, 08 August 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Saturdays
Saturdays
First stop: Dent Village
08:20
Sedbergh Maryfell
08:35
Sedbergh Library
08:37
Sedbergh opp Morphets
08:39
Killington M6 Bridge
08:47
Oxenholme Station
08:57
Kendal K Village
09:02
Kendal Blackhall Road
09:08
Last stop: Kendal Morrisons
09:13
Saturdays
First stop: Dent Village
11:08
Sedbergh Maryfell
11:23
Sedbergh Library
11:25
Sedbergh opp Morphets
11:27
Killington M6 Bridge
11:35
Oxenholme Station
11:45
Kendal K Village
11:50
Kendal Blackhall Road
11:56
Last stop: Kendal Morrisons
12:01
Saturdays
First stop: Dent Village
time
Sedbergh Maryfell
13:15
Sedbergh Library
13:17
Sedbergh opp Morphets
13:19
Killington M6 Bridge
13:27
Oxenholme Station
13:37
Kendal K Village
13:42
Kendal Blackhall Road
13:48
Last stop: Kendal Morrisons
13:53
Saturdays
First stop: Dent Village
15:05
Sedbergh Maryfell
15:20
Sedbergh Library
15:22
Sedbergh opp Morphets
15:24
Killington M6 Bridge
15:32
Oxenholme Station
15:42
Kendal K Village
15:47
Kendal Blackhall Road
15:53
Last stop: Kendal Morrisons
15:58

Kendal - Oxenholme - Sedbergh - Dent - Dent Station [Western Dales Bus S1] (page 2 of 2 )
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Saturdays
Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Morrisons
time
Kendal Blackhall Road
time
Kendal K Village
time
Oxenholme Station
time
Killington M6 Bridge
time
Sedbergh opp. Morphets
time
Sedbergh Dalesman
08:00
Sedbergh Maryfell
time
Last stop: Dent Village
08:15
Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Morrisons
09:23
Kendal Blackhall Road
09:28
Kendal K Village
09:33
Oxenholme Station
09:38
Killingotn M6 Bridge
09:48
Sedbergh opp. Morphets
09:56
Sedbergh Dalesman
09:58
Sedbergh Maryfell
10:00
Last stop: Dent Village
10:15
Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Morrisons
12:23
Kendal Blackhall Road
12:28
Kendal K Village
12:33
Oxenholme Station
12:38
Killingotn M6 Bridge
12:48
Sedbergh opp. Morphets
12:56
Sedbergh Dalesman
12:58
Sedbergh Maryfell
13:00
Last stop: Dent Village
time -
Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Morrisons
14:03
Kendal Blackhall Road
14:08
Kendal K Village
14:13
Oxenholme Station
14:18
Killingotn M6 Bridge
14:28
Sedbergh opp. Morphets
14:36
Sedbergh Dalesman
14:38
Sedbergh Maryfell
14:40
Last stop: Dent Village
14:55
Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Morrisons
16:08
Kendal Blackhall Road
16:13
Kendal K Village
16:18
Oxenholme Station
16:23
Killingotn M6 Bridge
16:33
Sedbergh opp. Morphets
16:41
Sedbergh Dalesman
16:43
Sedbergh Maryfell
16:45
Last stop: Dent Village
17:00

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk