Bus timetable - Western Dales Bus S4

Please Note : This service does not operate until 14th August 2020

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Dent - Sedbergh - Cautley - Kirkby Stephen - Brough [Western Dales Bus S4] (page 1 of 2)

From: Friday, 14 August 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Fridays
Fridays
First stop: Dent Village
10:17
Sedbergh Spar
10:33
Sedbergh Dalesman
10:34
Sedbergh Maryfell
10:36
Cautley, Cross Keys
10:43
Fat Lamb
10:50
Kirkby Stephen Station (a)
10:57
Kirkby Stephen Station (d)
11:06
Kirkby Stephen Town
11:11
Kirkby Stephe Co-op
11:13
Last stop: Brough Clock
11:21
Fridays
First stop: Dent Village
time
Sedbergh Spar
13:00
Sedbergh Dalesman
13:01
Sedbergh Maryfell
13:03
Cautley, Cross Keys
13:10
Fat Lamb
13:17
Kirkby Stephen Station (a)
13:24
Kirkby Stephen Station (d)
13:24
Kirkby Stephen Town
13:29
Kirkby Stephe Co-op
13:31
Last stop: Brough Clock
13:39
Fridays
First stop: Dent Village
14:54
Sedbergh Spar
15:10
Sedbergh Dalesman
15:11
Sedbergh Maryfell
15:13
Cautley, Cross Keys
15:20
Fat Lamb
15:27
Kirkby Stephen Station (a)
15:34
Kirkby Stephen Station (d)
15:34
Kirkby Stephen Town
15:39
Kirkby Stephe Co-op
15:41
Last stop: Brough Clock
15:49

Brough - Kirkby Stephen - Cautley - Sedbergh - Dent [Western Dales Bus S4] (page 2 of 2 )
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Fridays
Fridays
First stop: Brough Clock
time
Kirkby Stephen Co-op
time
Kirkby Stephen Town
time
Kirkby Stephen Station (a)
time
Kirkby Stephen Station (d)
time
Fat Lamb
time
Cautley, Cross Keys
time
Sedbergh Maryfell
time
Sedbergh Library
09:50
Sedbergh opp. Morphets
09:51
Last stop: Dent Village
10:07
Fridays
First stop: Brough Clock
11:31
Kirkby Stephen Co-op
11:39
Kirkby Stephen Town
11:41
Kirkby Stephen Station (a)
11:46
Kirkby Stephen Station (d)
11:51
Fat Lamb
11:58
Cautley, Cross Keys
12:05
Sedbergh Maryfell
12:12
Sedbergh Library
12:14
Sedbergh opp. Morphets
12:15
Last stop: Dent Village
time
Fridays
First stop: Brough Clock
13:49
Kirkby Stephen Co-op
13:57
Kirkby Stephen Town
13:59
Kirkby Stephen Station (a)
14:04
Kirkby Stephen Station (d)
14:04
Fat Lamb
14:11
Cautley, Cross Keys
14:18
Sedbergh Maryfell
14:25
Sedbergh Library
14:27
Sedbergh opp. Morphets
14:28
Last stop: Dent Village
14:44
Fridays
First stop: Brough Clock
15:59
Kirkby Stephen Co-op
16:07
Kirkby Stephen Town
16:09
Kirkby Stephen Station (a)
16:14
Kirkby Stephen Station (d)
16:14
Fat Lamb
16:21
Cautley, Cross Keys
16:28
Sedbergh Maryfell
16:35
Sedbergh Library
16:37
Sedbergh opp. Morphets
time
Last stop: Dent Village
time

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk