Bus timetable - Western Dales Bus S5

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Kirkby Stephen - Ravenstonedale - Newbiggin - Kendal [Western Dales Bus S5] (page 1 of 2)

From: Thursday, 13 August 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Thursdays only
Thursdays only
First stop: Kirkby Stephen Co-op
09:35
Kirkby Stephen Market Sq
09:36
Kirkby Stephen Station
09:41
Ravenstonedale Kings Head
09:47
Newbiggin on Lune
09:50
Tebay Roundabout
09:58
Killington M6 Bridge
10:08
Kendal Castle Green
10:17
Kendal Blackhall Road
10:22
Kendal Morrisons
10:27
Cautley Cross Keys
time
Last stop: Sedbergh Library
time
Thursdays only
First stop: Kirkby Stephen Co-op
11:45
Kirkby Stephen Market Sq
11:46
Kirkby Stephen Station
11:51
Ravenstonedale Kings Head
11:57
Newbiggin on Lune
12:00
Tebay Roundabout
12:08
Killington M6 Bridge
12:18
Kendal Castle Green
12:27
Kendal Blackhall Road
12:32
Kendal Morrisons
12:37
Cautley Cross Keys
time
Last stop: Sedbergh Library
time
Thursdays only
First stop: Kirkby Stephen Co-op
14:35
Kirkby Stephen Market Sq
14:36
Kirkby Stephen Station
14:41
Ravenstonedale Kings Head
14:47
Newbiggin on Lune
14:50
Tebay Roundabout
14:58
Killington M6 Bridge
15:08
Kendal Castle Green
15:17
Kendal Blackhall Road
15:22
Kendal Morrisons
15:27
Cautley Cross Keys
time
Last stop: Sedbergh Library
time
Thursdays only
S4
First stop: Kirkby Stephen Co-op
16:35
Kirkby Stephen Market Sq
16:36
Kirkby Stephen Station
16:41
Ravenstonedale Kings Head
time
Newbiggin on Lune
time
Tebay Roundabout
time
Killington M6 Bridge
time
Kendal Castle Green
time
Kendal Blackhall Road
time
Kendal Morrisons
time
Cautley Cross Keys
16:55
Last stop: Sedbergh Library
17:05

Kendal - Newbiggin - Ravenstonedale - Kirkby Stephen [Western Dales Bus S5] (page 2 of 2 )
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Thursdays only
Thursdays only
S4
First stop: Sedbergh Dalesman
09:00
Cautley Cross Keys
09:10
Kendal Morrisons
time
Kendal Blackhall Road
time
Kendal Castle Green
time
Killington M6 Bridge
time
Tebay Roundabout
time
Newbiggin on Lune
time
Ravenstonedale Kings Head
time
Kirkby Stephen Station
09:24
Kirkby Stephen Market Sq
09:29
Last stop: Kirkby Stephen Co-op
09:35
Thursdays only
First stop: Sedbergh Dalesman
time
Cautley Cross Keys
time
Kendal Morrisons
10:38
Kendal Blackhall Road
10:45
Kendal Castle Green
10:50
Killingotn M6 Bridge
10:59
Tebay Roundabout
11:09
Newbiggin on Lune
11:17
Ravenstonedale Kings Head
11:20
Kirkby Stephen Station
11:27
Kirkby Stephen Market Sq
11:33
Last stop: Kirkby Stephen Co-op
11:34
Thursdays only
First stop: Sedbergh Dalesman
time
Cautley Cross Keys
time
Kendal Morrisons
13:28
Kendal Blackhall Road
13:35
Kendal Castle Green
13:40
Killingotn M6 Bridge
13:49
Tebay Roundabout
13:59
Newbiggin on Lune
14:07
Ravenstonedale Kings Head
14:10
Kirkby Stephen Station
14:17
Kirkby Stephen Market Sq
14:23
Last stop: Kirkby Stephen Co-op
14:24
Thursdays only
First stop: Sedbergh Dalesman
time
Cautley Cross Keys
time
Kendal Morrisons
15:38
Kendal Blackhall Road
15:45
Kendal Castle Green
15:50
Killingotn M6 Bridge
15:59
Tebay Roundabout
16:09
Newbiggin on Lune
16:17
Ravenstonedale Kings Head
16:20
Kirkby Stephen Station
16:27
Kirkby Stephen Market Sq
16:33
Last stop: Kirkby Stephen Co-op
16:35

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk