Bus Timetable - Western Dales Bus S6

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Sedbergh - Kirkby Stephen - Brough - Warcop - Penrith [Western Dales Bus] S6 (page 1 of 2)

From: Thursday, 31 March 2022

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesday only
Tuesday only
First stop: Sedbergh, Post Office
09:14
Cautley, The Cross Keys
09:23
Kirkby Stephen Station
09:37
Kirkby Stephen, Pennine Hotel
09:45
Kirkby Stephen Co-op
09:46
Brough The Clock
09:54
Warcop Bus Shelter
10:01
Appleby, The Sands (drop off only)
10:12
A66 Bridge End Inn (drop off only)
10:20
A66 Whinfell (drop off only)
10:25
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 2
10:35
Tuesday only
First stop: Sedbergh, Post Office
time
Cautley, The Cross Keys
time
Kirkby Stephen Station
time
Kirkby Stephen, The Pennine Hotel
11:48
Kirkby Stephen Co-op
11:49
Brough The Clock
11:57
Warcop Bus Shelter
12:04
Appleby, The Sands (drop off only)
12:15
A66 Bridge End Inn (drop off only)
12:23
A66 Whinfell (drop off only)
12:28
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 2
12:38
Tuesday only
First stop: Sedbergh, Post Office
time
Cautley, The Cross Keys
time
Kirkby Stephen Station
time
Kirkby Stephen, The Pennine Hotel
14:26
Kirkby Stephen Co-op
14:27
Brough The Clock
14:35
Warcop Bus Shelter
14:42
Appleby, The Sands (drop off only)
14:53
A66 Bridge End Inn (drop off only)
15:01
A66 Whinfell (drop off only)
15:06
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 2
15:16
Notes
[page created 18/02/22]

Penrith - Warcop - Brough - Kirkby Stephen - Sedbergh [Western Dales Bus] S6 (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesday only
Tuesday only
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 2
10:45
A66 Whinfell (pick up only)
10:55
A66 Bridge End (pick up only)
11:00
Appleby, The Sands (pick up only)
11:08
Warcop Bus Shelter
11:19
Brough, The Clock
11:26
Kirkby Stephen Co-op
11:34
Kirkby Stephen, Pennine Hotel
11:38
Kirkby Stephen, Social Club
time
Kirkby Stephen Station
time
Cautley, The Cross Keys
time
Last stop: Sedbergh, Library
time
Tuesday only
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 2
13:23
A66 Whinfell (pick up only)
13:33
A66 Bridge End (pick up only)
13:38
Appleby, The Sands (pick up only)
13:46
Warcop Bus Shelter
13:57
Brough, The Clock
14:04
Kirkby Stephen Co-op
14:12
Kirkby Stephen, The Pennine Hotel
14:16
Kirkby Stephen, Social Club
time
Kirkby Stephen Station
time
Cautley, The Cross Keys
time
Last stop: Sedbergh, Library
time
Tuesday only
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 2
15:26
A66 Whinfell (pick up only)
15:36
A66 Bridge End (pick up only)
15:41
Appleby, The Sands (pick up only)
15:49
Warcop Bus Shelter
16:00
Brough, The Clock
16:07
Kirkby Stephen Co-op
16:15
Kirkby Stephen, The Pennine Hotel
time
Kirkby Stephen, Social Club
16:16
Kirkby Stephen Station
16:21
Cautley, The Cross Keys
16:35
Last stop: Sedbergh, Library
16:44
Notes
[page created 18/02/22]

Additional information

ENCTS (English National Concessionary Travel Scheme) Older person's and Disabled person's travel passes are valid for free travel on buses across Cumbria, but can only be used between 09:30 and 23:00 on Monday to Friday - no restrictions at weekends. 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends) 


If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk