Bus timetable - Woof's of Sedbergh W1

Please Note : This timetable will not operate until 12 April 2021

With confirmation of the easing of restrictions from 12 April this service will resume from that date.

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Sedbergh - Kendal [Woofs of Sedbergh Service W1] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 12 April 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday Only
Monday to Friday Only
First stop: Sedbergh, Thornsbank
09:38
Sedbergh, Library
09:40
Bridge End - Lincoln's Inn
09:47
Killington, M6
09:53
Woodside
09:59
High Park
10:01
Oxenholme Station
10:02
Westmorland Hospital (request)
10:04
Lound Road, K Village
10:08
Last stop: Kendal Bus Stn, Blackhall Rd
10:10
Monday to Friday Only
First stop: Sedbergh, Thorns Bank
12:38
Sedbergh, Library
12:40
Bridge End - Lincoln's Inn
12:47
Killington, M6
12:53
Woodside
12:59
High Park
13:01
Oxenholme Station
13:02
Westmorland Hospital (on request)
13:04
Lound Road
13:08
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station, Blackhall Road
13:10
Notes
[page last updated 06/04/21]

Kendal - Sedbergh [Woofs of Sedbergh Service W1] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday Only
Monday to Friday Only
First stop: Kendal Bus Stn, Blackhall Rd
10:30
Lound Road, K Village
10:32
Westmorland Hospital
10:36
Oxenholme Station
10:38
High Park
10:39
Woodside
10:41
Killington, M6
10:47
Bridge End, Lincoln's Inn
10:53
Sedbergh, Dalesman
10:56
Last stop: Sedbergh, Thornsbank
11:00
Monday to Friday Only
First stop: Kendal Bus Station, Blackhall Road
13:30
Lound Road
13:32
Westmorland Hospital
13:36
Oxenholme Station
13:38
High Park
13:39
Woodside
13:41
Killington, M6
13:47
Bridge End, Lincoln's Inn
13:53
Sedbergh, Dalesman
13:56
Last stop: Sedbergh, Thorns Bank
14:00
Notes

operated by Woof's of Sedbergh : 015396 20414

[01/12/20]

Additional information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)