Bus timetable - Woof's of Sedbergh W1

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Sedbergh - Kendal [Woofs of Sedbergh Service W1] (page 1 of 2)

From: Tuesday, 01 September 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday Only
Monday to Friday Only
First stop: Sedbergh, Thornsbank
09:38
Sedbergh, Library
09:40
Bridge End - Lincoln's Inn
09:47
Killington, M6
09:53
Woodside
09:59
High Park
10:01
Oxenholme Station
10:02
Westmorland Hospital (request)
10:04
Lound Road, K Village
10:08
Last stop: Kendal Bus Stn, Blackhall Rd
10:10
Monday to Friday Only
First stop: Sedbergh, Thorns Bank
12:38
Sedbergh, Library
12:40
Bridge End - Lincoln's Inn
12:47
Killington, M6
12:53
Woodside
12:59
High Park
13:01
Oxenholme Station
13:02
Westmorland Hospital (on request)
13:04
Lound Road
13:08
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station, Blackhall Road
13:10

Kendal - Sedbergh [Woofs of Sedbergh Service W1] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday Only
Monday to Friday Only
First stop: Kendal Bus Stn, Blackhall Rd
10:30
Lound Road, K Village
10:32
Westmorland Hospital
10:36
Oxenholme Station
10:38
High Park
10:39
Woodside
10:41
Killington, M6
10:47
Bridge End, Lincoln's Inn
10:53
Sedbergh, Dalesman
10:56
Last stop: Sedbergh, Thornsbank
11:00
Monday to Friday Only
First stop: Kendal Bus Station, Blackhall Road
13:30
Lound Road
13:32
Westmorland Hospital
13:36
Oxenholme Station
13:38
High Park
13:39
Woodside
13:41
Killington, M6
13:47
Bridge End, Lincoln's Inn
13:53
Sedbergh, Dalesman
13:56
Last stop: Sedbergh, Thorns Bank
14:00

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk