Bus timetable - Blueworks X12

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Coniston - Torver - Greenodd - Ulverston [Blueworks X12] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 06 July 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday
Monday to Friday
B
First stop: Coniston, opp Crown
09:30
Torver
09:37
Oxen House
09:40
Water Yeat
09:45
Blawith
09:47
Lowick Bridge
09:49
Lowick Green
09:51
Spark Bridge
09:55
Greenodd
10:00
Booths (Ulverston)
10:04
Ulverston, Town Centre
10:06
Last stop: Ulverston, Victoria Road
10:10
Monday to Friday
TuTh
First stop: Coniston, opp Crown
13:45
Torver
13:52
Oxen House
13:55
Water Yeat
14:00
Blawith
14:02
Lowick Bridge
14:04
Lowick Green
14:05
Spark Bridge
14:10
Greenodd
14:15
Booths (Ulverston)
14:19
Ulverston, Town Centre
time
Last stop: Ulverston, Victoria Road
14:25
Monday to Friday
Hol
First stop: Coniston, opp Crown
15:45
Torver
15:52
Oxen House
15:55
Water Yeat
16:00
Blawith
16:02
Lowick Bridge
16:04
Lowick Green
16:06
Spark Bridge
16:10
Greenodd
16:15
Booths (Ulverston)
time
Ulverston, Town Centre
time
Last stop: Ulverston, Victoria Road
16:30
Notes
See page 2 for Notes

Ulverston - Greenodd - Torver - Coniston [Blueworks X12] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday
Monday to Friday
First stop: Ulverston, Victoria Road
08:45
Greenodd
08:52
Spark Bridge
08:57
Lowick Green
09:01
Lowick Bridge
09:03
Blawith
09:05
Water Yeat
09:07
Oxen House
09:12
Torver
09:15
Last stop: Coniston, opp Crown
09:22
Monday to Friday
TuTh
First stop: Ulverston, Victoria Road
12:20
Greenodd
12:27
Spark Bridge
12:32
Lowick Green
12:36
Lowick Bridge
12:38
Blawith
12:40
Water Yeat
12:42
Oxen House
12:47
Torver
12:50
Last stop: Coniston, opp Crown
12:57
Monday to Friday
First stop: Ulverston, Victoria Road
14:50
Greenodd
14:57
Spark Bridge
15:02
Lowick Green
15:05
Lowick Bridge
15:07
Blawith
15:09
Water Yeat
15:11
Oxen House
15:16
Torver
15:20
Last stop: Coniston, opp Crown
15:30
Notes

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)