Bus timetable - Blueworks X12

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Coniston - Torver - Greenodd - Ulverston [Blueworks X12] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 06 July 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday
Monday to Friday
B
First stop: Coniston, opp Crown
09:30
Torver
09:37
Oxen House
09:40
Water Yeat
09:45
Blawith
09:47
Lowick Bridge
09:49
Lowick Green
09:51
Spark Bridge
09:55
Greenodd
10:00
Booths (Ulverston)
10:04
Ulverston, Town Centre
10:06
Last stop: Ulverston, Victoria Road
10:10
Monday to Friday
TuTh
First stop: Coniston, opp Crown
13:45
Torver
13:52
Oxen House
13:55
Water Yeat
14:00
Blawith
14:02
Lowick Bridge
14:04
Lowick Green
14:05
Spark Bridge
14:10
Greenodd
14:15
Booths (Ulverston)
14:19
Ulverston, Town Centre
time
Last stop: Ulverston, Victoria Road
14:25
Monday to Friday
Hol
First stop: Coniston, opp Crown
15:45
Torver
15:52
Oxen House
15:55
Water Yeat
16:00
Blawith
16:02
Lowick Bridge
16:04
Lowick Green
16:06
Spark Bridge
16:10
Greenodd
16:15
Booths (Ulverston)
time
Ulverston, Town Centre
time
Last stop: Ulverston, Victoria Road
16:30
Notes
See page 2 for Notes

Ulverston - Greenodd - Torver - Coniston [Blueworks X12] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday
Monday to Friday
First stop: Ulverston, Victoria Road
08:45
Greenodd
08:52
Spark Bridge
08:57
Lowick Green
09:01
Lowick Bridge
09:03
Blawith
09:05
Water Yeat
09:07
Oxen House
09:12
Torver
09:15
Last stop: Coniston, opp Crown
09:22
Monday to Friday
TuTh
First stop: Ulverston, Victoria Road
12:20
Greenodd
12:27
Spark Bridge
12:32
Lowick Green
12:36
Lowick Bridge
12:38
Blawith
12:40
Water Yeat
12:42
Oxen House
12:47
Torver
12:50
Last stop: Coniston, opp Crown
12:57
Monday to Friday
First stop: Ulverston, Victoria Road
14:50
Greenodd
14:57
Spark Bridge
15:02
Lowick Green
15:05
Lowick Bridge
15:07
Blawith
15:09
Water Yeat
15:11
Oxen House
15:16
Torver
15:20
Last stop: Coniston, opp Crown
15:30
Notes

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk