Bus timetable - Blueworks X12

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Ulverston - Greenodd - Torver - Coniston [Blueworks X12] (page 1 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday
Monday to Friday
First stop: Barrow [11]
time[2]
v
time
Ulverston, Victoria Road
08:45
Greenodd
08:52
Spark Bridge
08:57
Lowick Green
09:01
Lowick Bridge
09:03
Blawith
09:05
Water Yeat
09:07
Oxen House
09:12
Torver
09:15
Last stop: Coniston, opp Crown
09:22
Monday to Friday
First stop: Barrow [11]
time[1]
v
time
Ulverston, Victoria Road
12:20
Greenodd
12:27
Spark Bridge
12:32
Lowick Green
12:36
Lowick Bridge
12:38
Blawith
12:40
Water Yeat
12:42
Oxen House
12:47
Torver
12:50
Last stop: Coniston, opp Crown
12:57
Monday to Friday
First stop: Barrow [11]
time[3]
v
time
Ulverston, Victoria Road
14:50
Greenodd
14:57
Spark Bridge
15:02
Lowick Green
15:05
Lowick Bridge
15:07
Blawith
15:09
Water Yeat
15:11
Oxen House
15:16
Torver
15:20
Last stop: Coniston, opp Crown
15:30
Notes

See page 2 for notes 

[page updated 23/07/21]

Coniston - Torver - Greenodd - Ulverston [Blueworks X12] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday
Monday to Friday
First stop: Coniston, opp Crown
09:30
Torver
09:37
Oxen House
09:40
Water Yeat
09:45
Blawith
09:47
Lowick Bridge
09:49
Lowick Green
09:51
Spark Bridge
09:55
Greenodd
10:00
Booths (Ulverston)
10:04
Ulverston, Town Centre
10:06
Ulverston, Victoria Road
10:10
v
time
Last stop: Barrow [11]
time[1]
Monday to Friday
First stop: Coniston, opp Crown
13:45
Torver
13:52
Oxen House
13:55
Water Yeat
14:00
Blawith
14:02
Lowick Bridge
14:04
Lowick Green
14:05
Spark Bridge
14:10
Greenodd
14:15
Booths (Ulverston)
14:19
Ulverston, Town Centre
time
Ulverston, Victoria Road
14:25
v
time
Last stop: Barrow [11]
time
Monday to Friday
First stop: Coniston, opp Crown
15:45
Torver
15:52
Oxen House
15:55
Water Yeat
16:00
Blawith
16:02
Lowick Bridge
16:04
Lowick Green
16:06
Spark Bridge
16:10
Greenodd
16:15
Booths (Ulverston)
time
Ulverston, Town Centre
time
Ulverston, Victoria Road
16:30
v
time
Last stop: Barrow [11]
time[2]
Notes
[page updated 23/07/21]

Additional information

ENCTS (English National Concessionary Travel Scheme) Older person's and Disabled person's travel passes are valid for free travel on buses across Cumbria, but can only be used between 09:30 and 23:00 on Monday to Friday - no restrictions at weekends. 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends) 


If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk