Bus timetable - Stagecoach X4 / X5

Please Note : This timetable will be replaced on 2 November 2020

Link to new timetable which starts on 2 November 2020

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Workington - Keswick - Penrith [Stagecoach X4/5] (page 1 of 7) (from 3 August 2020)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
05:15
Clifton Hotel
05:24
Bridgefoot
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Cockermouth Oakhurst
05:31
Cockermouth Main Street
05:39
Embleton Wheatsheaf
05:45
Brathay Hill
05:48
Lakes Distillery
time
Castle Inn
time
Bassenthwaite village A591
time
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
05:53
Braithwaite Police Station
05:58
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
06:06
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
06:10
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
06:21
Troutbeck Hotel A66
06:28
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time
Stainton Methodist Church
06:38
Rheged Centre
time
Penrith Rail Station
06:43
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
06:48
Monday to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
06:15
Clifton Hotel
06:24
Bridgefoot
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Cockermouth Oakhurst
06:31
Cockermouth Main Street
06:39
Embleton Wheatcheaf
06:45
Brathay Hill
06:48
Lakes Distillery
time
Castle Inn
time
Bassenthwaite village A591
time
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
06:53
Braithwaite Police Station
06:58
Keswick Bus Station stand 1 arrive
07:06
Keswick Bus Station stand 1 depart
07:10
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
07:21
Troutbeck Hotel A66
07:28
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time
Stainton Methodist Church
07:38
Rheged Centre
time
Penrith Rail Station
07:43
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
07:48
Monday to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
07:15
Clifton Hotel
07:24
Bridgefoot
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Cockermouth Oakhurst
07:31
Cockermouth Main Street
07:39
Embleton Wheatcheaf
07:45
Brathay Hill
07:48
Lakes Distillery
time
Castle Inn
time
Bassenthwaite village A591
time
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
07:53
Braithwaite Police Station
07:58
Keswick Bus Station stand 1 arrive
08:06
Keswick Bus Station stand 1 depart
08:10
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
08:21
Troutbeck Hotel A66
08:28
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
08:33
Stainton Methodist Church
08:38
Rheged Centre
08:47
Penrith Rail Station
08:52
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
08:57
Monday to Saturdays
X4
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
07:40
Clifton Hotel
07:51
Bridgefoot
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Cockermouth Oakhurst
07:58
Cockermouth Main Street
08:06
Embleton Wheatcheaf
08:16
Brathay Hill
08:19
Lakes Distillery
08:21
Castle Inn
08:24
Bassenthwaite village A591
08:27
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
time
Braithwaite Police Station
time
Keswick Bus Station stand 1 arrive
08:42
Keswick Bus Station stand 1 depart
08:55
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
09:06
Troutbeck Hotel A66
09:13
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
09:18
Stainton Methodist Church
09:25
Rheged Centre
09:32
Penrith Rail Station
09:37
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
09:42
Monday to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
08:15
Clifton Hotel
08:24
Bridgefoot
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Cockermouth Low Road
08:36
Cockermouth Oakhurst
time
Cockermouth Main Street
08:41
Embleton Wheatcheaf
08:52
Brathay Hill
08:55
Lakes Distillery
time
Castle Inn
time
Bassenthwaite village A591
time
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
09:00
Braithwaite Police Station
09:05
Keswick Bus Station stand 1 arrive
09:13
Keswick Bus Station stand 1 depart
time -
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
time -
Troutbeck Hotel A66
time -
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time -
Stainton Methodist Church
time -
Rheged Centre
time -
Penrith Rail Station
time -
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
time -
Monday to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
time -
Clifton Hotel
time -
Bridgefoot
09:10
Brigham Low Road
09:15
Cockermouth Low Road
09:22
Cockermouth Oakhurst
time
Cockermouth Main Street
09:24
Embleton Wheatcheaf
time -
Brathay Hill
time -
Lakes Distillery
time -
Castle Inn
time -
Bassenthwaite village A591
time -
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
time -
Braithwaite Police Station
time -
Keswick Bus Station stand 1 arrive
time -
Keswick Bus Station stand 1 depart
time -
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
time -
Troutbeck Hotel A66
time -
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time -
Stainton Methodist Church
time -
Rheged Centre
time -
Penrith Rail Station
time -
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
time -
Monday to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
09:15
Clifton Hotel
09:24
Bridgefoot
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Cockermouth Oakhurst
09:31
Cockermouth Main Street
09:39
Embleton Wheatcheaf
09:45
Brathay Hill
09:48
Lakes Distillery
time
Castle Inn
time
Bassenthwaite village A591
time
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
09:53
Braithwaite Police Station
09:58
Keswick Bus Station stand 1 arrive
10:06
Keswick Bus Station stand 1 depart
10:20
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
10:31
Troutbeck Hotel A66
10:38
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
10:43
Stainton Methodist Church
10:50
Rheged Centre
10:57
Penrith Rail Station
11:02
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
11:07
Monday to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
09:45
Clifton Hotel
09:54
Bridgefoot
09:59
Brigham Low Road
10:04
Cockermouth Low Road
10:11
Cockermouth Oakhurst
time
Cockermouth Main Street
10:16
Embleton Wheatcheaf
10:22
Brathay Hill
10:25
Lakes Distillery
time
Castle Inn
time
Bassenthwaite village A591
time
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
10:30
Braithwaite Police Station
10:35
Keswick Bus Station stand 1 arrive
10:43
Keswick Bus Station stand 1 depart
time -
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
time -
Troutbeck Hotel A66
time -
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time -
Stainton Methodist Church
time -
Rheged Centre
time -
Penrith Rail Station
time -
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
time -
Monday to Saturdays
X4
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
10:15
Clifton Hotel
10:24
Bridgefoot
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Cockermouth Oakhurst
10:31
Cockermouth Main Street
10:39
Embleton Wheatcheaf
10:45
Brathay Hill
10:48
Lakes Distillery
10:50
Castle Inn
10:53
Bassenthwaite village A591
10:56
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
time
Braithwaite Police Station
time
Keswick Bus Station stand 1 arrive
11:11
Keswick Bus Station stand 1 depart
11:20
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
11:31
Troutbeck Hotel A66
11:38
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
11:43
Stainton Methodist Church
11:50
Rheged Centre
11:57
Penrith Rail Station
12:02
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
12:07
Monday to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
10:45
Clifton Hotel
10:54
Bridgefoot
10:59
Brigham Low Road
11:04
Cockermouth Low Road
11:11
Cockermouth Oakhurst
time
Cockermouth Main Street
11:16
Embleton Wheatcheaf
11:22
Brathay Hill
11:25
Lakes Distillery
time
Castle Inn
time
Bassenthwaite village A591
time
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
11:30
Braithwaite Police Station
11:35
Keswick Bus Station stand 1 arrive
11:43
Keswick Bus Station stand 1 depart
time -
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
time -
Troutbeck Hotel A66
time -
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time -
Stainton Methodist Church
time -
Rheged Centre
time -
Penrith Rail Station
time -
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
time -
Monday to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
11:15
Clifton Hotel
11:24
Bridgefoot
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Cockermouth Oakhurst
11:31
Cockermouth Main Street
11:39
Embleton Wheatcheaf
11:45
Brathay Hill
11:48
Lakes Distillery
time
Castle Inn
time
Bassenthwaite village A591
time
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
11:53
Braithwaite Police Station
11:58
Keswick Bus Station stand 1 arrive
12:06
Keswick Bus Station stand 1 depart
12:20
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
12:31
Troutbeck Hotel A66
12:38
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
12:43
Stainton Methodist Church
12:50
Rheged Centre
12:57
Penrith Rail Station
13:02
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
13:07
Monday to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
11:45
Clifton Hotel
11:54
Bridgefoot
11:59
Brigham Low Road
12:04
Cockermouth Low Road
12:11
Cockermouth Oakhurst
time
Cockermouth Main Street
12:16
Embleton Wheatcheaf
12:22
Brathay Hill
12:25
Lakes Distillery
time
Castle Inn
time
Bassenthwaite village A591
time
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
12:30
Braithwaite Police Station
12:35
Keswick Bus Station stand 1 arrive
12:43
Keswick Bus Station stand 1 depart
time -
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
time -
Troutbeck Hotel A66
time -
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time -
Stainton Methodist Church
time -
Rheged Centre
time -
Penrith Rail Station
time -
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
time -
Monday to Saturdays
X4
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
12:15
Clifton Hotel
12:24
Bridgefoot
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Cockermouth Oakhurst
12:31
Cockermouth Main Street
12:39
Embleton Wheatcheaf
12:45
Brathay Hill
12:48
Lakes Distillery
12:50
Castle Inn
12:53
Bassenthwaite village A591
12:56
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
time
Braithwaite Police Station
time
Keswick Bus Station stand 1 arrive
13:11
Keswick Bus Station stand 1 depart
13:20
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
13:31
Troutbeck Hotel A66
13:38
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
13:43
Stainton Methodist Church
13:50
Rheged Centre
13:57
Penrith Rail Station
14:02
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
14:07
Monday to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
12:45
Clifton Hotel
12:54
Bridgefoot
12:59
Brigham Low Road
13:04
Cockermouth Low Road
13:11
Cockermouth Oakhurst
time
Cockermouth Main Street
13:16
Embleton Wheatcheaf
13:22
Brathay Hill
13:25
Lakes Distillery
time
Castle Inn
time
Bassenthwaite village A591
time
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
13:30
Braithwaite Police Station
13:35
Keswick Bus Station stand 1 arrive
13:43
Keswick Bus Station stand 1 depart
time -
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
time -
Troutbeck Hotel A66
time -
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time -
Stainton Methodist Church
time -
Rheged Centre
time -
Penrith Rail Station
time -
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
time -

Workington - Cockermouth - Keswick - Penrith [Stagecoach X4 / X5] (page 2 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
13:15
Clifton Hotel
13:24
Bridgefoot
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Cockermouth Oakhurst
13:31
Cockermouth Main Street
13:39
Embleton Wheatsheaf
13:45
Brathay Hill
13:48
Lakes Distillery
time
Castle Inn
time
Bassenthwaite village A591
time
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
13:53
Braithwaite Police Station
13:58
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
14:06
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
14:20
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
14:31
Troutbeck Hotel A66
14:38
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
14:43
Stainton Methodist Church
14:50
Rheged Centre
14:57
Penrith Rail Station
15:02
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
15:07
Monday to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
13:45
Clifton Hotel
13:54
Bridgefoot
13:59
Brigham Low Road
14:04
Cockermouth Low Road
14:11
Cockermouth Oakhurst
time
Cockermouth Main Street
14:16
Embleton Wheatsheaf
14:22
Brathay Hill
14:25
Lakes Distillery
time
Castle Inn
time
Bassenthwaite village A591
time
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
14:30
Braithwaite Police Station
14:35
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
14:43
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
time
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
time
Troutbeck Hotel A66
time
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time
Stainton Methodist Church
time
Rheged Centre
time
Penrith Rail Station
time
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
time
Monday to Saturdays
X4
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
14:15
Clifton Hotel
14:24
Bridgefoot
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Cockermouth Oakhurst
14:31
Cockermouth Main Street
14:39
Embleton Wheatsheaf
14:45
Brathay Hill
14:48
Lakes Distillery
14:50
Castle Inn
14:53
Bassenthwaite village A591
14:56
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
time
Braithwaite Police Station
time
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
15:11
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
15:20
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
15:31
Troutbeck Hotel A66
15:38
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
15:43
Stainton Methodist Church
15:50
Rheged Centre
15:57
Penrith Rail Station
16:02
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
16:07
Monday to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
14:45
Clifton Hotel
14:54
Bridgefoot
14:59
Brigham Low Road
15:04
Cockermouth Low Road
15:11
Cockermouth Oakhurst
time
Cockermouth Main Street
15:16
Embleton Wheatsheaf
15:22
Brathay Hill
15:25
Lakes Distillery
time
Castle Inn
time
Bassenthwaite village A591
time
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
15:30
Braithwaite Police Station
15:35
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
15:43
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
time
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
time
Troutbeck Hotel A66
time
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time
Stainton Methodist Church
time
Rheged Centre
time
Penrith Rail Station
time
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
time
Monday to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
15:15
Clifton Hotel
15:24
Bridgefoot
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Cockermouth Oakhurst
15:31
Cockermouth Main Street
15:39
Embleton Wheatsheaf
15:45
Brathay Hill
15:48
Lakes Distillery
time
Castle Inn
time
Bassenthwaite village A591
time
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
15:53
Braithwaite Police Station
15:58
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
16:06
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
16:20
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
16:31
Troutbeck Hotel A66
16:38
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
16:43
Stainton Methodist Church
16:50
Rheged Centre
16:57
Penrith Rail Station
17:02
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
17:07
Monday to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
15:45
Clifton Hotel
15:54
Bridgefoot
15:59
Brigham Low Road
16:04
Cockermouth Low Road
16:11
Cockermouth Oakhurst
time
Cockermouth Main Street
16:16
Embleton Wheatsheaf
16:22
Brathay Hill
16:25
Lakes Distillery
time
Castle Inn
time
Bassenthwaite village A591
time
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
16:30
Braithwaite Police Station
16:35
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
16:43
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
time
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
time
Troutbeck Hotel A66
time
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time
Stainton Methodist Church
time
Rheged Centre
time
Penrith Rail Station
time
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
time
Monday to Saturdays
X4
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
16:20
Clifton Hotel
16:29
Bridgefoot
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Cockermouth Oakhurst
16:36
Cockermouth Main Street
16:44
Embleton Wheatsheaf
16:50
Brathay Hill
16:53
Lakes Distillery
16:55
Castle Inn
16:58
Bassenthwaite village A591
17:01
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
time
Braithwaite Police Station
time
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
17:16
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
17:20
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
17:31
Troutbeck Hotel A66
17:38
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
17:43
Stainton Methodist Church
17:50
Rheged Centre
17:57
Penrith Rail Station
18:02
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
18:07
Monday to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
16:45
Clifton Hotel
16:54
Bridgefoot
16:59
Brigham Low Road
17:04
Cockermouth Low Road
17:11
Cockermouth Oakhurst
time
Cockermouth Main Street
17:16
Embleton Wheatsheaf
17:22
Brathay Hill
17:25
Lakes Distillery
time
Castle Inn
time
Bassenthwaite village A591
time
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
17:30
Braithwaite Police Station
17:35
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
17:43
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
time
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
time
Troutbeck Hotel A66
time
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time
Stainton Methodist Church
time
Rheged Centre
time
Penrith Rail Station
time
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
time
Monday to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
17:15
Clifton Hotel
17:24
Bridgefoot
17:29
Brigham Low Road
17:34
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Cockermouth Oakhurst
17:37
Cockermouth Main Street
17:45
Embleton Wheatsheaf
17:51
Brathay Hill
17:54
Lakes Distillery
time
Castle Inn
time
Bassenthwaite village A591
time
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
17:59
Braithwaite Police Station
18:04
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
18:12
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
18:20
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
18:31
Troutbeck Hotel A66
18:38
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
18:43
Stainton Methodist Church
18:50
Rheged Centre
18:57
Penrith Rail Station
19:02
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
19:07
Monday to Saturdays
X4
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
18:15
Clifton Hotel
18:24
Bridgefoot
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Cockermouth Oakhurst
18:31
Cockermouth Main Street
18:39
Embleton Wheatsheaf
18:45
Brathay Hill
18:48
Lakes Distillery
18:50
Castle Inn
18:53
Bassenthwaite village A591
18:56
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
time
Braithwaite Police Station
time
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
19:11
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
19:20
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
19:31
Troutbeck Hotel A66
19:38
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
19:43
Stainton Methodist Church
19:50
Rheged Centre
19:57
Penrith Rail Station
20:02
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
20:07
Monday to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
19:15
Clifton Hotel
19:24
Bridgefoot
19:29
Brigham Low Road
19:34
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Cockermouth Oakhurst
19:37
Cockermouth Main Street
19:45
Embleton Wheatsheaf
19:51
Brathay Hill
19:54
Lakes Distillery
time
Castle Inn
time
Bassenthwaite village A591
time
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
19:59
Braithwaite Police Station
20:04
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
20:12
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
time
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
time
Troutbeck Hotel A66
time
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time
Stainton Methodist Church
time
Rheged Centre
time
Penrith Rail Station
time
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
time
Monday to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
21:15
Clifton Hotel
21:24
Bridgefoot
21:29
Brigham Low Road
21:34
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Cockermouth Oakhurst
21:37
Cockermouth Main Street
21:45
Embleton Wheatsheaf
21:51
Brathay Hill
21:54
Lakes Distillery
time
Castle Inn
time
Bassenthwaite village A591
time
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
21:59
Braithwaite Police Station
22:04
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
22:12
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
time
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
time
Troutbeck Hotel A66
time
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time
Stainton Methodist Church
time
Rheged Centre
time
Penrith Rail Station
time
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
time
Monday to Saturdays
FS
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
23:15
Clifton Hotel
23:24
Bridgefoot
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Cockermouth Oakhurst
23:33
Cockermouth Main Street
23:38
Embleton Wheatsheaf
23:47
Brathay Hill
23:50
Lakes Distillery
time
Castle Inn
time
Bassenthwaite village A591
time
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
23:58
Braithwaite Police Station
00:03
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
00:11
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
time
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
time
Troutbeck Hotel A66
time
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time
Stainton Methodist Church
time
Rheged Centre
time
Penrith Rail Station
time
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
time

Penrith - Keswick - Cockermouth - Workington [Stagecoach X4 / X5] (page 3 of 7)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
time -
Penrith Rail Station
time -
Rheged Centre
time -
Stainton Methodist Church
time -
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time -
Troutbeck Hotel A66
time -
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
time -
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
time -
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
time -
Bassenthwaite Village A591
time -
Castle Inn Hotel
time -
Braithwaite Police Station
time -
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
time -
Lakes Distillery
time -
Brathay Hill
time -
Embleton Wheatsheaf
time -
Cockermouth Main Street
07:09
Cockermouth Oakhurst
time
Cockermouth Low Road
07:11
Brigham Low Road
07:14
Bridgefoot
07:19
Clifton Hotel
07:22
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
07:32
Mondays to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
07:00
Penrith Rail Station
07:05
Rheged Centre
time
Stainton Methodist Church
07:11
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time
Troutbeck Hotel A66
07:21
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
07:28
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
07:39
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
07:40
Bassenthwaite Village A591
time
Castle Inn Hotel
time
Braithwaite Police Station
07:47
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
07:51
Lakes Distillery
time
Brathay Hill
07:58
Embleton Wheatsheaf
08:01
Cockermouth Main Street
08:11
Cockermouth Oakhurst
08:16
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Bridgefoot
time
Clifton Hotel
08:23
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
08:33
Mondays to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
time -
Penrith Rail Station
time -
Rheged Centre
time -
Stainton Methodist Church
time -
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time -
Troutbeck Hotel A66
time -
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
time -
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
time -
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
time -
Bassenthwaite Village A591
time -
Castle Inn Hotel
time -
Braithwaite Police Station
time -
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
time -
Lakes Distillery
time -
Brathay Hill
time -
Embleton Wheatsheaf
time -
Cockermouth Main Street
08:44
Cockermouth Oakhurst
time
Cockermouth Low Road
08:46
Brigham Low Road
08:49
Bridgefoot
08:54
Clifton Hotel
08:57
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
09:07
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
time -
Penrith Rail Station
time -
Rheged Centre
time -
Stainton Methodist Church
time -
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time -
Troutbeck Hotel A66
time -
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
time -
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
time -
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
time -
Bassenthwaite Village A591
time -
Castle Inn Hotel
time -
Braithwaite Police Station
time -
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
time -
Lakes Distillery
time -
Brathay Hill
time -
Embleton Wheatsheaf
time -
Cockermouth Main Street
09:30
Cockermouth Oakhurst
time
Cockermouth Low Road
09:32
Brigham Low Road
09:35
Bridgefoot
09:40
Clifton Hotel
09:43
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
09:53
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
07:50
Penrith Rail Station
07:55
Rheged Centre
08:01
Stainton Methodist Church
08:06
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
08:13
Troutbeck Hotel A66
08:18
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
08:25
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
08:36
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
09:00
Bassenthwaite Village A591
09:14
Castle Inn Hotel
09:17
Braithwaite Police Station
time
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
time
Lakes Distillery
09:19
Brathay Hill
09:21
Embleton Wheatsheaf
09:24
Cockermouth Main Street
09:34
Cockermouth Oakhurst
09:39
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Bridgefoot
time
Clifton Hotel
09:46
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
09:56
Mondays to Saturdays
Sat
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
08:10
Penrith Rail Station
08:15
Rheged Centre
08:21
Stainton Methodist Church
08:26
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
08:33
Troutbeck Hotel A66
08:38
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
08:45
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
08:56
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
09:00
Bassenthwaite Village A591
09:14
Castle Inn Hotel
09:17
Braithwaite Police Station
time
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
time
Lakes Distillery
09:19
Brathay Hill
09:21
Embleton Wheatsheaf
09:24
Cockermouth Main Street
09:34
Cockermouth Oakhurst
09:39
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Bridgefoot
time
Clifton Hotel
09:46
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
09:56
Mondays to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
09:15
Penrith Rail Station
09:20
Rheged Centre
09:26
Stainton Methodist Church
09:31
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
09:38
Troutbeck Hotel A66
09:43
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
09:50
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
10:01
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
10:10
Bassenthwaite Village A591
time
Castle Inn Hotel
time
Braithwaite Police Station
10:17
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
10:21
Lakes Distillery
time
Brathay Hill
10:28
Embleton Wheatsheaf
10:31
Cockermouth Main Street
10:41
Cockermouth Oakhurst
10:46
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Bridgefoot
time
Clifton Hotel
10:53
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
11:03
Mondays to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
time -
Penrith Rail Station
time -
Rheged Centre
time -
Stainton Methodist Church
time -
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time -
Troutbeck Hotel A66
time -
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
time -
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
time -
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
10:45
Bassenthwaite Village A591
time
Castle Inn Hotel
time
Braithwaite Police Station
10:52
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
10:56
Lakes Distillery
time
Brathay Hill
11:03
Embleton Wheatsheaf
11:06
Cockermouth Main Street
11:16
Cockermouth Oakhurst
time
Cockermouth Low Road
11:18
Brigham Low Road
11:21
Bridgefoot
11:26
Clifton Hotel
11:29
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
11:39
Mondays to Saturdays
X4
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
10:15
Penrith Rail Station
10:20
Rheged Centre
10:26
Stainton Methodist Church
10:31
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
10:38
Troutbeck Hotel A66
10:43
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
10:50
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
11:01
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
11:10
Bassenthwaite Village A591
11:24
Castle Inn Hotel
11:27
Braithwaite Police Station
time -
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
time -
Lakes Distillery
11:29
Brathay Hill
11:31
Embleton Wheatsheaf
11:34
Cockermouth Main Street
11:44
Cockermouth Oakhurst
11:49
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Bridgefoot
time
Clifton Hotel
11:56
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
12:06
Mondays to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
time -
Penrith Rail Station
time -
Rheged Centre
time -
Stainton Methodist Church
time -
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time -
Troutbeck Hotel A66
time -
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
time -
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
time -
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
11:45
Bassenthwaite Village A591
time
Castle Inn Hotel
time
Braithwaite Police Station
11:52
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
11:56
Lakes Distillery
time
Brathay Hill
12:03
Embleton Wheatsheaf
12:06
Cockermouth Main Street
12:16
Cockermouth Oakhurst
time
Cockermouth Low Road
12:18
Brigham Low Road
12:21
Bridgefoot
12:26
Clifton Hotel
12:29
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
12:39
Mondays to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
11:15
Penrith Rail Station
11:20
Rheged Centre
11:26
Stainton Methodist Church
11:31
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
11:38
Troutbeck Hotel A66
11:43
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
11:50
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
12:01
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
12:10
Bassenthwaite Village A591
time
Castle Inn Hotel
time
Braithwaite Police Station
12:17
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
12:21
Lakes Distillery
time
Brathay Hill
12:28
Embleton Wheatsheaf
12:31
Cockermouth Main Street
12:41
Cockermouth Oakhurst
12:46
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Bridgefoot
time
Clifton Hotel
12:53
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
13:03
Mondays to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
time -
Penrith Rail Station
time -
Rheged Centre
time -
Stainton Methodist Church
time -
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time -
Troutbeck Hotel A66
time -
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
time -
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
time -
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
12:45
Bassenthwaite Village A591
time
Castle Inn Hotel
time
Braithwaite Police Station
12:52
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
12:56
Lakes Distillery
time
Brathay Hill
13:03
Embleton Wheatsheaf
13:06
Cockermouth Main Street
13:16
Cockermouth Oakhurst
time
Cockermouth Low Road
13:18
Brigham Low Road
13:21
Bridgefoot
13:26
Clifton Hotel
13:29
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
13:39
Mondays to Saturdays
X4
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
12:15
Penrith Rail Station
12:20
Rheged Centre
12:26
Stainton Methodist Church
12:31
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
12:38
Troutbeck Hotel A66
12:43
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
12:50
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
13:01
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
13:10
Bassenthwaite Village A591
13:24
Castle Inn Hotel
13:27
Braithwaite Police Station
time -
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
time -
Lakes Distillery
13:29
Brathay Hill
13:31
Embleton Wheatsheaf
13:34
Cockermouth Main Street
13:44
Cockermouth Oakhurst
13:49
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Bridgefoot
time
Clifton Hotel
13:56
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
14:06
Mondays to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
time -
Penrith Rail Station
time -
Rheged Centre
time -
Stainton Methodist Church
time -
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time -
Troutbeck Hotel A66
time -
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
time -
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
time -
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
13:45
Bassenthwaite Village A591
time
Castle Inn Hotel
time
Braithwaite Police Station
13:52
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
13:56
Lakes Distillery
time
Brathay Hill
14:03
Embleton Wheatsheaf
14:06
Cockermouth Main Street
14:16
Cockermouth Oakhurst
time
Cockermouth Low Road
14:18
Brigham Low Road
14:21
Bridgefoot
14:26
Clifton Hotel
14:29
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
14:39

Penrith - Keswick - Cockermouth - Workington [Stagecoach X4 / X5] (page 4 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
13:15
Penrith Rail Station
13:20
Rheged Centre
13:26
Stainton Methodist Church
13:31
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
13:38
Troutbeck Hotel A66
13:43
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
13:50
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
14:01
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
14:10
Bassenthwaite Village A591
time
Castle Inn Hotel
time
Lakes Distillery
time
Braithwaite Police Station
14:17
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
14:21
Brathay Hill
14:28
Embleton Wheatsheaf
14:31
Cockermouth Main Street
14:41
Cockermouth Oakhurst
14:46
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Bridgefoot
time
Clifton Hotel
14:53
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
15:03
Mondays to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
time
Penrith Rail Station
time
Rheged Centre
time
Stainton Methodist Church
time
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time
Troutbeck Hotel A66
time
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
time
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
time
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
14:45
Bassenthwaite Village A591
time
Castle Inn Hotel
time
Lakes Distillery
time
Braithwaite Police Station
14:52
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
14:56
Brathay Hill
15:03
Embleton Wheatsheaf
15:06
Cockermouth Main Street
15:16
Cockermouth Oakhurst
time
Cockermouth Low Road
15:18
Brigham Low Road
15:21
Bridgefoot
15:26
Clifton Hotel
15:29
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
15:39
Mondays to Saturdays
X4
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
14:15
Penrith Rail Station
14:20
Rheged Centre
14:26
Stainton Methodist Church
14:31
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
14:38
Troutbeck Hotel A66
14:43
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
14:50
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
15:01
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
15:10
Bassenthwaite Village A591
15:24
Castle Inn Hotel
15:27
Lakes Distillery
15:29
Braithwaite Police Station
time
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
time
Brathay Hill
15:31
Embleton Wheatsheaf
15:34
Cockermouth Main Street
15:48
Cockermouth Oakhurst
15:53
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Bridgefoot
time
Clifton Hotel
15:58
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
16:11
Mondays to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
time
Penrith Rail Station
time
Rheged Centre
time
Stainton Methodist Church
time
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time
Troutbeck Hotel A66
time
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
time
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
time
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
15:45
Bassenthwaite Village A591
time
Castle Inn Hotel
time
Lakes Distillery
time
Braithwaite Police Station
15:52
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
15:56
Brathay Hill
16:03
Embleton Wheatsheaf
16:06
Cockermouth Main Street
16:16
Cockermouth Oakhurst
time
Cockermouth Low Road
16:18
Brigham Low Road
16:21
Bridgefoot
16:26
Clifton Hotel
16:29
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
16:39
Mondays to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
15:15
Penrith Rail Station
15:20
Rheged Centre
15:26
Stainton Methodist Church
15:31
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
15:38
Troutbeck Hotel A66
15:43
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
15:50
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
16:01
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
16:10
Bassenthwaite Village A591
time
Castle Inn Hotel
time
Lakes Distillery
time
Braithwaite Police Station
16:17
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
16:21
Brathay Hill
16:28
Embleton Wheatsheaf
16:31
Cockermouth Main Street
16:41
Cockermouth Oakhurst
16:46
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Bridgefoot
time
Clifton Hotel
16:53
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
17:03
Mondays to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
time
Penrith Rail Station
time
Rheged Centre
time
Stainton Methodist Church
time
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time
Troutbeck Hotel A66
time
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
time
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
time
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
16:45
Bassenthwaite Village A591
time
Castle Inn Hotel
time
Lakes Distillery
time
Braithwaite Police Station
16:52
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
16:56
Brathay Hill
17:03
Embleton Wheatsheaf
17:06
Cockermouth Main Street
17:16
Cockermouth Oakhurst
time
Cockermouth Low Road
17:18
Brigham Low Road
17:21
Bridgefoot
17:26
Clifton Hotel
17:29
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
17:39
Mondays to Saturdays
X4
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
16:15
Penrith Rail Station
16:20
Rheged Centre
16:26
Stainton Methodist Church
16:31
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
16:38
Troutbeck Hotel A66
16:43
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
16:50
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
17:01
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
17:10
Bassenthwaite Village A591
17:24
Castle Inn Hotel
17:27
Lakes Distillery
17:29
Braithwaite Police Station
time
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
time
Brathay Hill
17:31
Embleton Wheatsheaf
17:34
Cockermouth Main Street
17:44
Cockermouth Oakhurst
17:49
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Bridgefoot
time
Clifton Hotel
17:56
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
18:06
Mondays to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
time
Penrith Rail Station
time
Rheged Centre
time
Stainton Methodist Church
time
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time
Troutbeck Hotel A66
time
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
time
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
time
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
17:45
Bassenthwaite Village A591
time
Castle Inn Hotel
time
Lakes Distillery
time
Braithwaite Police Station
17:52
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
17:56
Brathay Hill
18:03
Embleton Wheatsheaf
18:06
Cockermouth Main Street
18:16
Cockermouth Oakhurst
time
Cockermouth Low Road
18:18
Brigham Low Road
18:21
Bridgefoot
18:26
Clifton Hotel
18:29
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
18:39
Mondays to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
17:15
Penrith Rail Station
17:20
Rheged Centre
17:26
Stainton Methodist Church
17:31
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
17:38
Troutbeck Hotel A66
17:43
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
17:50
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
18:01
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
18:10
Bassenthwaite Village A591
time
Castle Inn Hotel
time
Lakes Distillery
time
Braithwaite Police Station
18:17
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
18:21
Brathay Hill
18:28
Embleton Wheatsheaf
18:31
Cockermouth Main Street
18:41
Cockermouth Oakhurst
18:46
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Brigham Low Road
18:49
Bridgefoot
18:54
Clifton Hotel
18:57
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
19:07
Mondays to Saturdays
X4
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
18:15
Penrith Rail Station
18:20
Rheged Centre
18:26
Stainton Methodist Church
18:31
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
18:38
Troutbeck Hotel A66
18:43
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
18:50
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
19:01
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
19:10
Bassenthwaite Village A591
19:24
Castle Inn Hotel
19:27
Lakes Distillery
19:29
Braithwaite Police Station
time
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
time
Brathay Hill
19:31
Embleton Wheatsheaf
19:34
Cockermouth Main Street
19:44
Cockermouth Oakhurst
19:49
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Bridgefoot
time
Clifton Hotel
19:56
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
20:06
Mondays to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
19:15
Penrith Rail Station
19:20
Rheged Centre
19:26
Stainton Methodist Church
19:31
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
19:38
Troutbeck Hotel A66
19:43
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
19:50
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
20:01
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
20:05
Bassenthwaite Village A591
time
Castle Inn Hotel
time
Lakes Distillery
time
Braithwaite Police Station
20:12
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
20:16
Brathay Hill
20:23
Embleton Wheatsheaf
20:26
Cockermouth Main Street
20:36
Cockermouth Oakhurst
20:41
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Bridgefoot
time
Clifton Hotel
20:48
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
20:58
Mondays to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
time
Penrith Rail Station
time
Rheged Centre
time
Stainton Methodist Church
time
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time
Troutbeck Hotel A66
time
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
time
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
time
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
20:15
Bassenthwaite Village A591
time
Castle Inn Hotel
time
Lakes Distillery
time
Braithwaite Police Station
20:22
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
20:26
Brathay Hill
20:33
Embleton Wheatsheaf
20:36
Cockermouth Main Street
20:46
Cockermouth Oakhurst
20:51
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Brigham Low Road
20:54
Bridgefoot
20:59
Clifton Hotel
21:02
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
21:12
Mondays to Saturdays
X4
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
20:15
Penrith Rail Station
20:20
Rheged Centre
20:26
Stainton Methodist Church
20:31
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
20:38
Troutbeck Hotel A66
20:43
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
20:50
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
21:01
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
21:05
Bassenthwaite Village A591
21:19
Castle Inn Hotel
21:22
Lakes Distillery
21:24
Braithwaite Police Station
time
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
time
Brathay Hill
21:26
Embleton Wheatsheaf
21:29
Cockermouth Main Street
21:39
Cockermouth Oakhurst
21:44
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Bridgefoot
time
Clifton Hotel
21:51
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
22:01
Mondays to Saturdays
X5
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
time
Penrith Rail Station
time
Rheged Centre
time
Stainton Methodist Church
time
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time
Troutbeck Hotel A66
time
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
time
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
time
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
22:15
Bassenthwaite Village A591
time
Castle Inn Hotel
time
Lakes Distillery
time
Braithwaite Police Station
22:22
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
22:26
Brathay Hill
22:33
Embleton Wheatsheaf
22:36
Cockermouth Main Street
22:46
Cockermouth Oakhurst
22:51
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Brigham Low Road
22:54
Bridgefoot
22:59
Clifton Hotel
23:02
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
23:12
Mondays to Saturdays
FS*
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
time
Penrith Rail Station
time
Rheged Centre
time
Stainton Methodist Church
time
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
time
Troutbeck Hotel A66
time
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
time
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
time
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
00:15
Bassenthwaite Village A591
time
Castle Inn Hotel
time
Lakes Distillery
time
Braithwaite Police Station
00:22
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
00:27
Brathay Hill
00:35
Embleton Wheatsheaf
00:38
Cockermouth Main Street
00:47
Cockermouth Oakhurst
00:52
Cockermouth Low Road
time
Brigham Low Road
time
Bridgefoot
time
Clifton Hotel
00:59
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
01:10

Workington - Cockermouth - Keswick - Penrith [Stagecoach X5] (page 5 of 7)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
07:15
Clifton Hotel
07:24
Bridgefoot
07:29
Brigham Low Road
07:34
Cockermouth Oakhurst
07:37
Cockermouth Main Street
07:45
Embleton Wheatsheaf
07:51
Brathay Hill
07:54
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
07:59
Braithwaite Police Station
08:04
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
08:12
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
08:20
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
08:31
Troutbeck Hotel A66
08:39
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
08:43
Stainton Methodist Church
08:50
Rheged Centre
08:57
Penrith Rail Station
09:02
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
09:07
Sundays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
08:15
Clifton Hotel
08:24
Bridgefoot
08:29
Brigham Low Road
08:34
Cockermouth Oakhurst
08:37
Cockermouth Main Street
08:45
Embleton Wheatsheaf
08:51
Brathay Hill
08:54
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
08:59
Braithwaite Police Station
09:04
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
09:12
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
09:20
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
09:31
Troutbeck Hotel A66
09:39
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
09:43
Stainton Methodist Church
09:50
Rheged Centre
09:57
Penrith Rail Station
10:02
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
10:07
Sundays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
09:15
Clifton Hotel
09:24
Bridgefoot
09:29
Brigham Low Road
09:34
Cockermouth Oakhurst
09:37
Cockermouth Main Street
09:45
Embleton Wheatsheaf
09:51
Brathay Hill
09:54
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
09:59
Braithwaite Police Station
10:04
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
10:12
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
10:20
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
10:31
Troutbeck Hotel A66
10:39
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
10:43
Stainton Methodist Church
10:50
Rheged Centre
10:57
Penrith Rail Station
11:02
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
11:07
Sundays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
10:15
Clifton Hotel
10:24
Bridgefoot
10:29
Brigham Low Road
10:34
Cockermouth Oakhurst
10:37
Cockermouth Main Street
10:45
Embleton Wheatsheaf
10:51
Brathay Hill
10:54
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
10:59
Braithwaite Police Station
11:04
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
11:12
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
11:20
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
11:31
Troutbeck Hotel A66
11:39
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
11:43
Stainton Methodist Church
11:50
Rheged Centre
11:57
Penrith Rail Station
12:02
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
12:07
Sundays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
11:15
Clifton Hotel
11:24
Bridgefoot
11:29
Brigham Low Road
11:34
Cockermouth Oakhurst
11:37
Cockermouth Main Street
11:45
Embleton Wheatsheaf
11:51
Brathay Hill
11:54
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
11:59
Braithwaite Police Station
12:04
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
12:12
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
12:20
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
12:31
Troutbeck Hotel A66
12:39
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
12:43
Stainton Methodist Church
12:50
Rheged Centre
12:57
Penrith Rail Station
13:02
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
13:07
Sundays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
12:15
Clifton Hotel
12:24
Bridgefoot
12:29
Brigham Low Road
12:34
Cockermouth Oakhurst
12:37
Cockermouth Main Street
12:45
Embleton Wheatsheaf
12:51
Brathay Hill
12:54
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
12:59
Braithwaite Police Station
13:04
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
13:12
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
13:20
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
13:31
Troutbeck Hotel A66
13:39
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
13:43
Stainton Methodist Church
13:50
Rheged Centre
13:57
Penrith Rail Station
14:02
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
14:07
Sundays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
13:15
Clifton Hotel
13:24
Bridgefoot
13:29
Brigham Low Road
13:34
Cockermouth Oakhurst
13:37
Cockermouth Main Street
13:45
Embleton Wheatsheaf
13:51
Brathay Hill
13:54
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
13:59
Braithwaite Police Station
14:04
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
14:12
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
14:20
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
14:31
Troutbeck Hotel A66
14:39
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
14:43
Stainton Methodist Church
14:50
Rheged Centre
14:57
Penrith Rail Station
15:02
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
15:07
Sundays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
14:15
Clifton Hotel
14:24
Bridgefoot
14:29
Brigham Low Road
14:34
Cockermouth Oakhurst
14:37
Cockermouth Main Street
14:45
Embleton Wheatsheaf
14:51
Brathay Hill
14:54
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
14:59
Braithwaite Police Station
15:04
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
15:12
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
15:20
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
15:31
Troutbeck Hotel A66
15:39
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
15:43
Stainton Methodist Church
15:50
Rheged Centre
15:57
Penrith Rail Station
16:02
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
16:07
Sundays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
15:15
Clifton Hotel
15:24
Bridgefoot
15:29
Brigham Low Road
15:34
Cockermouth Oakhurst
15:37
Cockermouth Main Street
15:45
Embleton Wheatsheaf
15:51
Brathay Hill
15:54
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
15:59
Braithwaite Police Station
16:04
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
16:12
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
16:20
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
16:31
Troutbeck Hotel A66
16:39
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
16:43
Stainton Methodist Church
16:50
Rheged Centre
16:57
Penrith Rail Station
17:02
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
17:07
Sundays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
16:15
Clifton Hotel
16:24
Bridgefoot
16:29
Brigham Low Road
16:34
Cockermouth Oakhurst
16:37
Cockermouth Main Street
16:45
Embleton Wheatsheaf
16:51
Brathay Hill
16:54
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
16:59
Braithwaite Police Station
17:04
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
17:12
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
17:20
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
17:31
Troutbeck Hotel A66
17:39
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
17:43
Stainton Methodist Church
17:50
Rheged Centre
17:57
Penrith Rail Station
18:02
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
18:07
Sundays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
17:15
Clifton Hotel
17:24
Bridgefoot
17:29
Brigham Low Road
17:34
Cockermouth Oakhurst
17:37
Cockermouth Main Street
17:45
Embleton Wheatsheaf
17:51
Brathay Hill
17:54
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
17:59
Braithwaite Police Station
18:04
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
18:12
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
18:20
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
18:31
Troutbeck Hotel A66
18:39
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
18:43
Stainton Methodist Church
18:50
Rheged Centre
18:57
Penrith Rail Station
19:02
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
19:07

Penrith - Keswick - Cockermouth - Workington [Stagecoach X5] (page 6 of 7)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
09:15
Penrith Rail Station
09:20
Rheged Centre
09:26
Stainton Methodist Church
09:31
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
09:38
Troutbeck Hotel A66
09:43
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
09:50
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
10:01
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
10:10
Braithwaite Police Station
10:17
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
10:21
Brathay Hill
10:28
Embleton Wheatsheaf
10:31
Cockermouth Main Street
10:41
Cockermouth Oakhurst
10:46
Brigham Low Road
10:49
Bridgefoot
10:54
Clifton Hotel
10:57
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
11:07
Sundays
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
10:15
Penrith Rail Station
10:20
Rheged Centre
10:26
Stainton Methodist Church
10:31
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
10:38
Troutbeck Hotel A66
10:43
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
10:50
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
11:01
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
11:10
Braithwaite Police Station
11:17
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
11:21
Brathay Hill
11:28
Embleton Wheatsheaf
11:31
Cockermouth Main Street
11:41
Cockermouth Oakhurst
11:46
Brigham Low Road
11:49
Bridgefoot
11:54
Clifton Hotel
11:57
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
12:07
Sundays
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
11:15
Penrith Rail Station
11:20
Rheged Centre
11:26
Stainton Methodist Church
11:31
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
11:38
Troutbeck Hotel A66
11:43
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
11:50
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
12:01
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
12:10
Braithwaite Police Station
12:17
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
12:21
Brathay Hill
12:28
Embleton Wheatsheaf
12:31
Cockermouth Main Street
12:41
Cockermouth Oakhurst
12:46
Brigham Low Road
12:49
Bridgefoot
12:54
Clifton Hotel
12:57
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
13:07
Sundays
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
12:15
Penrith Rail Station
12:20
Rheged Centre
12:26
Stainton Methodist Church
12:31
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
12:38
Troutbeck Hotel A66
12:43
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
12:50
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
13:01
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
13:10
Braithwaite Police Station
13:17
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
13:21
Brathay Hill
13:28
Embleton Wheatsheaf
13:31
Cockermouth Main Street
13:41
Cockermouth Oakhurst
13:46
Brigham Low Road
13:49
Bridgefoot
13:54
Clifton Hotel
13:57
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
14:07
Sundays
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
13:15
Penrith Rail Station
13:20
Rheged Centre
13:26
Stainton Methodist Church
13:31
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
13:38
Troutbeck Hotel A66
13:43
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
13:50
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
14:01
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
14:10
Braithwaite Police Station
14:17
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
14:21
Brathay Hill
14:28
Embleton Wheatsheaf
14:31
Cockermouth Main Street
14:41
Cockermouth Oakhurst
14:46
Brigham Low Road
14:49
Bridgefoot
14:54
Clifton Hotel
14:57
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
15:07
Sundays
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
14:15
Penrith Rail Station
14:20
Rheged Centre
14:26
Stainton Methodist Church
14:31
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
14:38
Troutbeck Hotel A66
14:43
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
14:50
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
15:01
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
15:10
Braithwaite Police Station
15:17
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
15:21
Brathay Hill
15:28
Embleton Wheatsheaf
15:31
Cockermouth Main Street
15:41
Cockermouth Oakhurst
15:46
Brigham Low Road
15:49
Bridgefoot
15:54
Clifton Hotel
15:57
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
16:07
Sundays
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
15:15
Penrith Rail Station
15:20
Rheged Centre
15:26
Stainton Methodist Church
15:31
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
15:38
Troutbeck Hotel A66
15:43
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
15:50
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
16:01
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
16:10
Braithwaite Police Station
16:17
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
16:21
Brathay Hill
16:28
Embleton Wheatsheaf
16:31
Cockermouth Main Street
16:41
Cockermouth Oakhurst
16:46
Brigham Low Road
16:49
Bridgefoot
16:54
Clifton Hotel
16:57
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
17:07
Sundays
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
16:15
Penrith Rail Station
16:20
Rheged Centre
16:26
Stainton Methodist Church
16:31
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
16:38
Troutbeck Hotel A66
16:43
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
16:50
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
17:01
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
17:10
Braithwaite Police Station
17:17
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
17:21
Brathay Hill
17:28
Embleton Wheatsheaf
17:31
Cockermouth Main Street
17:41
Cockermouth Oakhurst
17:46
Brigham Low Road
17:49
Bridgefoot
17:54
Clifton Hotel
17:57
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
18:07
Sundays
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
17:15
Penrith Rail Station
17:20
Rheged Centre
17:26
Stainton Methodist Church
17:31
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
17:38
Troutbeck Hotel A66
17:43
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
17:50
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
18:01
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
18:10
Braithwaite Police Station
18:17
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
18:21
Brathay Hill
18:28
Embleton Wheatsheaf
18:31
Cockermouth Main Street
18:41
Cockermouth Oakhurst
18:46
Brigham Low Road
18:49
Bridgefoot
18:54
Clifton Hotel
18:57
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
19:07
Sundays
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
18:15
Penrith Rail Station
18:20
Rheged Centre
18:26
Stainton Methodist Church
18:31
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
18:38
Troutbeck Hotel A66
18:43
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
18:50
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
19:01
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
19:10
Braithwaite Police Station
19:17
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
19:21
Brathay Hill
19:28
Embleton Wheatsheaf
19:31
Cockermouth Main Street
19:41
Cockermouth Oakhurst
19:46
Brigham Low Road
19:49
Bridgefoot
19:54
Clifton Hotel
19:57
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
20:07
Sundays
First stop: Penrith Bus Station stand 3
19:15
Penrith Rail Station
19:20
Rheged Centre
19:26
Stainton Methodist Church
19:31
Penruddock Herdwick Inn
19:38
Troutbeck Hotel A66
19:43
Threlkeld Horse and Farrier
19:50
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
20:01
Keswick Bus Station (dep)
20:10
Braithwaite Police Station
20:17
Thornthwaite Swan Hotel
20:21
Brathay Hill
20:28
Embleton Wheatsheaf
20:31
Cockermouth Main Street
20:41
Cockermouth Oakhurst
20:46
Brigham Low Road
20:49
Bridgefoot
20:54
Clifton Hotel
20:57
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
21:07
Notes

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk