Bus timetable - Blueworks X70

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Ulverston Town Service [Blueworks X70] (Page 1 of 2) (from June 2020)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday only
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Health Centre
time
County Square
time
Aldi / M+S
time
Swarthmoor, Miners Arms
time
Park Road
time
Urswick Road
time
Rutland Crescent
time
Birkett Drive
time
Oakwood Drive
time
Rydal Road
time
Cross Lane
09:18
North Lonsdale Road
09:19
Kingsway
09:21
Devonshire Road
time
Victoria Road (Kiosk)
time
County Square
time
Aldi / M+S
time
County Square
time
Fountain Street
09:23
Well Lane (on request)
09:24
Last stop: Health Centre
09:25
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Health Centre
09:25
County Square
09:27
Aldi / M+S
09:34
Swarthmoor, Miners Arms
09:35
Park Road
09:37
Urswick Road
09:41
Rutland Crescent
09:42
Birkett Drive
09:43
Oakwood Drive
09:45
Rydal Road
09:46
Cross Lane
09:50
North Lonsdale Road
09:51
Kingsway
09:55
Devonshire Road
09:56
Victoria Road (Kiosk)
09:59
County Square
10:01
Aldi / M+S
10:07
County Square
10:15
Fountain Street
10:18
Well Lane (on request)
10:18
Last stop: Health Centre
10:19
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Health Centre
10:19
County Square
10:21
Aldi / M+S
time
Swarthmoor, Miners Arms
time
Park Road
time
Urswick Road
time
Rutland Crescent
time
Birkett Drive
time
Oakwood Drive
time
Rydal Road
time
Cross Lane
(10:25)
North Lonsdale Road
10:23
Kingsway
time
Devonshire Road
time
Victoria Road (Kiosk)
time
County Square
time
Aldi / M+S
time
County Square
time
Fountain Street
time
Well Lane (on request)
time
Last stop: Health Centre
time
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Health Centre
time
County Square
time
Aldi / M+S
time
Swarthmoor, Miners Arms
time
Park Road
time
Urswick Road
time
Rutland Crescent
time
Birkett Drive
time
Oakwood Drive
time
Rydal Road
time
Cross Lane
11:13
North Lonsdale Road
11:14
Kingsway
11:15
Devonshire Road
time
Victoria Road (Kiosk)
time
County Square
time
Aldi / M+S
time
County Square
time
Fountain Street
11:18
Well Lane (on request)
11:19
Last stop: Health Centre
11:20
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Health Centre
11:20
County Square
11:22
Aldi / M+S
11:29
Swarthmoor, Miners Arms
11:31
Park Road
11:34
Urswick Road
11:36
Rutland Crescent
11:37
Birkett Drive
11:38
Oakwood Drive
11:41
Rydal Road
11:43
Cross Lane
11:45
North Lonsdale Road
11:46
Kingsway
11:50
Devonshire Road
11:51
Victoria Road (Kiosk)
11:54
County Square
11:56
Aldi / M+S
12:02
County Square
12:12
Fountain Street
12:15
Well Lane (on request)
12:15
Last stop: Health Centre
12:16
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Health Centre
12:20
County Square
12:22
Aldi / M+S
12:29
Swarthmoor, Miners Arms
12:31
Park Road
12:34
Urswick Road
12:36
Rutland Crescent
12:37
Birkett Drive
12:38
Oakwood Drive
12:41
Rydal Road
12:43
Cross Lane
12:45
North Lonsdale Road
12:46
Kingsway
12:50
Devonshire Road
12:51
Victoria Road (Kiosk)
12:54
County Square
12:56
Aldi / M+S
13:02
County Square
13:12
Fountain Street
13:15
Well Lane (on request)
13:15
Last stop: Health Centre
13:16

Ulverston Town Dial a Ride [Blueworks X70] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday only
Monday to Friday only
R
First stop: Health Centre
09:25
County Square
09:27
Aldi / M+S
09:31
Canal Foot
09:50
Booths
09:55
County Square
10:01
Aldi / M+S
10:07
County Square
10:15
Last stop: Health Centre
10:20
Monday to Friday only
R
First stop: Health Centre
11:20
County Square
11:22
Aldi / M+S
11:26
Canal Foot
11:45
Booths
11:50
County Square
11:56
Aldi / M+S
12:02
County Square
12:10
Last stop: Health Centre
12:15
Monday to Friday only
R
First stop: Health Centre
12:20
County Square
12:22
Aldi / M+S
12:26
Canal Foot
12:45
Booths
12:50
County Square
12:56
Aldi / M+S
13:02
County Square
13:10
Last stop: Health Centre
13:15
Notes

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk