Bus timetable - Border Buses X95

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Galashiels - Hawick - Langholm - Longtown - Carlisle [Border Buses X95] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 20 July 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Gala Interchange
06:15
Selkirk
06:31
Hawick, Morrisons
06:53
Langholm
07:35
Canonbie, Cross Keys
07:46
Longtown, Graham Arms
07:56
Kingstown,. Post Office
08:06
Last stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
08:20
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Gala Interchange
07:55
Selkirk
08:11
Hawick, Morrisons
08:33
Langholm
09:15
Canonbie, Cross Keys
09:26
Longtown, Graham Arms
09:36
Kingstown,. Post Office
09:46
Last stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
10:00
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Gala Interchange
09:55
Selkirk
10:11
Hawick, Morrisons
10:33
Langholm
11:15
Canonbie, Cross Keys
11:26
Longtown, Graham Arms
11:36
Kingstown,. Post Office
11:46
Last stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
12:00
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Gala Interchange
11:55
Selkirk
12:11
Hawick, Morrisons
12:33
Langholm
13:15
Canonbie, Cross Keys
13:26
Longtown, Graham Arms
13:36
Kingstown,. Post Office
13:46
Last stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
14:00
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Gala Interchange
13:55
Selkirk
14:11
Hawick, Morrisons
14:33
Langholm
15:15
Canonbie, Cross Keys
15:26
Longtown, Graham Arms
15:36
Kingstown,. Post Office
15:46
Last stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
16:00
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Gala Interchange
15:55
Selkirk
16:30
Hawick, Morrisons
16:33
Langholm
17:15
Canonbie, Cross Keys
17:26
Longtown, Graham Arms
17:36
Kingstown,. Post Office
17:46
Last stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
18:00
Notes
See page 2 of Notes

Galashiels - Hawick - Langholm - Longtown - Carlisle [Border Buses X95] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
08:38
Kingstown, Post Office
08:51
Longtown, Graham Arms
09:02
Canonbie, Cross Keys
09:13
Langholm
09:25
Hawick, Morrisons
10:03
Selkirk
10:24
Last stop: Gala Interchange
10:38
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
10:38
Kingstown,. Post Office
10:51
Longtown, Graham Arms
11:02
Canonbie, Cross Keys
11:13
Langholm
11:25
Hawick, Morrisons
12:03
Selkirk
12:24
Last stop: Gala Interchange
12:38
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
12:38
Kingstown,. Post Office
12:51
Longtown, Graham Arms
13:02
Canonbie, Cross Keys
13:13
Langholm
13:25
Hawick, Morrisons
14:03
Selkirk
14:24
Last stop: Gala Interchange
14:38
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
14:38
Kingstown,. Post Office
14:51
Longtown, Graham Arms
15:02
Canonbie, Cross Keys
15:13
Langholm
15:25
Hawick, Morrisons
16:03
Selkirk
16:24
Last stop: Gala Interchange
16:38
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
17:08
Kingstown,. Post Office
17:21
Longtown, Graham Arms
17:32
Canonbie, Cross Keys
17:43
Langholm
17:55
Hawick, Morrisons
18:33
Selkirk
18:54
Last stop: Gala Interchange
19:08
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
18:08
Kingstown,. Post Office
18:21
Longtown, Graham Arms
18:32
Canonbie, Cross Keys
18:43
Langholm
18:55
Hawick, Morrisons
19:33
Selkirk
19:54
Last stop: Gala Interchange
20:08
Notes

For details of the full X95 service in Scotland, visit the Border Buses website

The Sunday service to Carlisle is currently suspended 

Why we have changed the way bus timetables are displayed

Following government regulations, we need to make all information on our website accessible by September 2020.  Therefore, we will not be able to use the copies of bus operators timetable leaflets that have we have done in the past.

To make sure that the same information is available, and is now in a format which will be accessible to more users, the new design (above) has been developed.

If you want a PDF copy, please use the button at the top of the page - "Download PDF version".   

Copies in the old format will still be available on bus operators websites.

We will be adding extra information to this page in future.

If you have any suggestions how the information can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk