Bus timetable - Border Buses X95

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Galashiels - Hawick - Langholm - Longtown - Carlisle [Border Buses X95] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 27 June 2022

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation --->
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Edinburgh, Bus Station [9]
time
Gala Interchange
06:00
Selkirk
06:16
Hawick, Morrisons
06:38
Langholm (dep)
07:20
Canonbie, Cross Keys
07:31
Longtown, Graham Arms
07:41
Kingstown, Post Office
07:51
Last stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
08:05
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Edinburgh, Bus Station [9]
time
Gala Interchange
08:00
Selkirk
08:16
Hawick, Morrisons
08:38
Langholm (dep)
09:20
Canonbie, Cross Keys
09:31
Longtown, Graham Arms
09:41
Kingstown, Post Office
09:51
Last stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
10:05
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Edinburgh, Bus Station [9]
07:55
Gala Interchange
09:30
Selkirk
09:46
Hawick, Morrisons
10:08
Langholm (dep)
10:50
Canonbie, Cross Keys
11:01
Longtown, Graham Arms
11:11
Kingstown, Post Office
11:21
Last stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
11:35
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Edinburgh, Bus Station [9]
time
Gala Interchange
11:30
Selkirk
11:46
Hawick, Morrisons
12:08
Langholm (dep)
12:50
Canonbie, Cross Keys
13:01
Longtown, Graham Arms
13:11
Kingstown, Post Office
13:21
Last stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
13:35
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Edinburgh, Bus Station [9]
time
Gala Interchange
13:30
Selkirk
13:46
Hawick, Morrisons
14:08
Langholm (dep)
14:50
Canonbie, Cross Keys
15:01
Longtown, Graham Arms
15:11
Kingstown, Post Office
15:21
Last stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
15:35
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Edinburgh, Bus Station [9]
time
Gala Interchange
15:30
Selkirk
15:46
Hawick, Morrisons
16:08
Langholm (dep)
16:50
Canonbie, Cross Keys
17:01
Longtown, Graham Arms
17:11
Kingstown, Post Office
17:21
Last stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
17:35
Days of Operation --->
First stop: Edinburgh, Bus Station [9]
timeI
Gala Interchange
timeI
Selkirk
timeI
Hawick, Morrisons
timeI
Langholm (dep)
timeI
Canonbie, Cross Keys
timeI
Longtown, Graham Arms
timeI
Kingstown, Post Office
timeI
Last stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
timeI
Days of Operation --->
First stop: Edinburgh, Bus Station [9]
timeI
Gala Interchange
timeI
Selkirk
timeI
Hawick, Morrisons
timeI
Langholm (dep)
timeI
Canonbie, Cross Keys
timeI
Longtown, Graham Arms
timeI
Kingstown, Post Office
timeI
Last stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
timeI
Days of Operation --->
Sun
First stop: Edinburgh, Bus Station [9]
time
Gala Interchange
09:05
Selkirk
09:21
Hawick, Morrisons
09:43
Langholm (dep)
10:25
Canonbie, Cross Keys
10:36
Longtown, Graham Arms
10:46
Kingstown, Post Office
10:56
Last stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
11:09
Days of Operation --->
Sun
First stop: Edinburgh, Bus Station [9]
10:28
Gala Interchange
12:05
Selkirk
12:21
Hawick, Morrisons
12:43
Langholm (dep)
13:25
Canonbie, Cross Keys
13:36
Longtown, Graham Arms
13:46
Kingstown, Post Office
13:56
Last stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
14:09
Days of Operation --->
Sun
First stop: Edinburgh, Bus Station [9]
time
Gala Interchange
15:05
Selkirk
15:21
Hawick, Morrisons
15:43
Langholm (dep)
16:25
Canonbie, Cross Keys
16:36
Longtown, Graham Arms
16:46
Kingstown, Post Office
16:56
Last stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
17:09
Notes

See page 2 for Notes

[updated 25/06/22]

Carlisle - Longtown - Langholm - Hawick - Galashiels [Border Buses X95] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation --->
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
08:46
Kingstown, Post Office
08:59
Longtown, Graham Arms
09:10
Canonbie, Cross Keys
09:21
Langholm (dep)
09:33
Hawick, Morrisons
10:15
Selkirk
10:34
Gala Interchange
10:49
Last stop: Edinburgh, Bus Station
time
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
10:46
Kingstown, Post Office
10:59
Longtown, Graham Arms
11:10
Canonbie, Cross Keys
11:21
Langholm (dep)
11:33
Hawick, Morrisons
12:15
Selkirk
12:34
Gala Interchange
12:49
Last stop: Edinburgh, Bus Station
time
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
12:46
Kingstown, Post Office
12:59
Longtown, Graham Arms
13:10
Canonbie, Cross Keys
13:21
Langholm (dep)
13:33
Hawick, Morrisons
14:15
Selkirk
14:34
Gala Interchange
14:49
Last stop: Edinburgh, Bus Station
time
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
14:46
Kingstown, Post Office
14:59
Longtown, Graham Arms
15:10
Canonbie, Cross Keys
15:21
Langholm (dep)
15:33
Hawick, Morrisons
16:15
Selkirk
16:34
Gala Interchange
16:49
Last stop: Edinburgh, Bus Station
18:31
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
16:16
Kingstown, Post Office
16:29
Longtown, Graham Arms
16:40
Canonbie, Cross Keys
16:51
Langholm (dep)
17:03
Hawick, Morrisons
17:45
Selkirk
18:04
Gala Interchange
18:19
Last stop: Edinburgh, Bus Station
time
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
18:16
Kingstown, Post Office
18:29
Longtown, Graham Arms
18:40
Canonbie, Cross Keys
18:51
Langholm (dep)
19:03
Hawick, Morrisons
19:45
Selkirk
20:04
Gala Interchange
20:19
Last stop: Edinburgh, Bus Station
time
Days of Operation --->
First stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
timeI
Kingstown, Post Office
timeI
Longtown, Graham Arms
timeI
Canonbie, Cross Keys
timeI
Langholm (dep)
timeI
Hawick, Morrisons
timeI
Selkirk
timeI
Gala Interchange
timeI
Last stop: Edinburgh, Bus Station
timeI
Days of Operation --->
First stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
timeI
Kingstown, Post Office
timeI
Longtown, Graham Arms
timeI
Canonbie, Cross Keys
timeI
Langholm (dep)
timeI
Hawick, Morrisons
timeI
Selkirk
timeI
Gala Interchange
timeI
Last stop: Edinburgh, Bus Station
timeI
Days of Operation --->
Sun
First stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
11:20
Kingstown, Post Office
11:32
Longtown, Graham Arms
11:42
Canonbie, Cross Keys
11:52
Langholm (dep)
12:03
Hawick, Morrisons
12:43
Selkirk
13:04
Gala Interchange
13:19
Last stop: Edinburgh, Bus Station
time
Days of Operation --->
Sun
First stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
14:20
Kingstown, Post Office
14:32
Longtown, Graham Arms
14:42
Canonbie, Cross Keys
14:52
Langholm (dep)
15:03
Hawick, Morrisons
15:43
Selkirk
16:04
Gala Interchange
16:19
Last stop: Edinburgh, Bus Station
17:59
Days of Operation --->
Sun
First stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
17:20
Kingstown, Post Office
17:32
Longtown, Graham Arms
17:42
Canonbie, Cross Keys
17:52
Langholm (dep)
18:03
Hawick, Morrisons
18:43
Selkirk
19:04
Gala Interchange
19:19
Last stop: Edinburgh, Bus Station
time
Notes

Additional information

ENCTS (English National Concessionary Travel Scheme) Older person's and Disabled person's travel passes are valid for free travel on buses across Cumbria, but can only be used between 09:30 and 23:00 on Monday to Friday - no restrictions at weekends. 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends) 


If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk